706 Thomas Ave Saint Paul, MN 55104
Frogtown NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $293,000 - $314,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,650
Sq Ft
$185/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 706 Thomas Ave, Saint Paul, MN 55104 and is currently estimated at $305,962, approximately $185 per square foot. 706 Thomas Ave is a home located in Ramsey County with nearby schools including Maxfield Magnet Elementary School, Hidden River Middle School, and Central Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 16, 2014
Sold by
Spero Properties Llc
Bought by
Blut Sie and Na Madli
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$155,000
Outstanding Balance
$118,377
Interest Rate
3.84%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$187,585
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 29, 2014
Sold by
Housing & Redevelopment Authority Of The
Bought by
Spero Properties Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$129,902
Interest Rate
4.33%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 8, 1996
Sold by
Louhaug Arlen R
Bought by
Estrada Maria Isabel
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Blut Sie | $164,848 | Land Title Inc | |
| Spero Properties Llc | $9,000 | Land Title Inc | |
| Estrada Maria Isabel | $39,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Blut Sie | $155,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Spero Properties Llc | $129,902 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,008 | $319,800 | $25,000 | $294,800 |
| 2023 | $4,008 | $266,900 | $20,000 | $246,900 |
| 2022 | $3,670 | $268,800 | $20,000 | $248,800 |
| 2021 | $3,644 | $238,200 | $20,000 | $218,200 |
| 2020 | $3,396 | $244,500 | $10,100 | $234,400 |
| 2019 | $3,004 | $215,500 | $10,100 | $205,400 |
| 2018 | $2,860 | $191,300 | $10,100 | $181,200 |
| 2017 | $2,354 | $188,700 | $11,200 | $177,500 |
| 2016 | $2,628 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $474 | $176,000 | $11,200 | $164,800 |
| 2014 | $206 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map