7 Auden Ct Buffalo, NY 14221
South Amherst NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $429,000 - $500,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,328
Sq Ft
$200/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7 Auden Ct, Buffalo, NY 14221 and is currently estimated at $464,497, approximately $199 per square foot. 7 Auden Ct is a home located in Erie County with nearby schools including Maple West Elementary School, Mill Middle School, and Williamsville South High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 12, 2005
Sold by
Mennen Herbert and Mennen Joan
Bought by
Jager David and Jager Sara
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$154,000
Outstanding Balance
$77,392
Interest Rate
5.68%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Estimated Equity
$387,105
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jager David | $192,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Jager David | $154,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,389 | $395,000 | $72,000 | $323,000 |
| 2024 | $8,389 | $395,000 | $72,000 | $323,000 |
| 2023 | $8,247 | $245,000 | $54,000 | $191,000 |
| 2022 | $8,118 | $245,000 | $54,000 | $191,000 |
| 2021 | $7,967 | $245,000 | $54,000 | $191,000 |
| 2020 | $7,235 | $245,000 | $54,000 | $191,000 |
| 2019 | $7,061 | $245,000 | $54,000 | $191,000 |
| 2018 | $6,931 | $245,000 | $54,000 | $191,000 |
| 2017 | $2,974 | $245,000 | $54,000 | $191,000 |
| 2016 | $6,570 | $211,900 | $31,000 | $180,900 |
| 2015 | -- | $211,900 | $31,000 | $180,900 |
| 2014 | -- | $211,900 | $31,000 | $180,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map