7 Emerald Cir Vallejo, CA 94589
West Vallejo NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $537,000 - $736,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,879
Sq Ft
$318/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7 Emerald Cir, Vallejo, CA 94589 and is currently estimated at $596,782, approximately $317 per square foot. 7 Emerald Cir is a home located in Solano County with nearby schools including Johnston Cooper Elementary, Vallejo High School, and Caliber: ChangeMakers Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 13, 2018
Sold by
Toor Gurmit
Bought by
Toor Gurmit K and Gurmit K Toor Family Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 6, 2009
Sold by
Nord Jim
Bought by
Toor Karmel and Toor Gurmit
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Toor Gurmit K | -- | None Available | |
| Toor Gurmit | -- | None Available | |
| Toor Karmel | $95,000 | First American Title Co Napa |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,485 | $122,324 | $64,380 | $57,944 |
| 2024 | $2,485 | $119,926 | $63,118 | $56,808 |
| 2023 | $2,298 | $117,576 | $61,881 | $55,695 |
| 2022 | $2,190 | $115,271 | $60,668 | $54,603 |
| 2021 | $2,139 | $113,012 | $59,479 | $53,533 |
| 2020 | $2,127 | $111,855 | $58,870 | $52,985 |
| 2019 | $2,043 | $109,663 | $57,716 | $51,947 |
| 2018 | $1,898 | $107,514 | $56,585 | $50,929 |
| 2017 | $1,794 | $105,407 | $55,476 | $49,931 |
| 2016 | $1,223 | $103,341 | $54,389 | $48,952 |
| 2015 | $1,602 | $101,790 | $53,573 | $48,217 |
| 2014 | $1,191 | $99,797 | $52,524 | $47,273 |
Source: Public Records
Map