K
Seller's Agent in 2019
Kathleen Mehler
Appletree
(508) 380-0491
6 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $629,000 - $660,000
2 YEAR YOUNG TRANE AIR CONDITIONER TO COOL OFF THOSE HOT SUMMER DAYS AND NIGHTS! LOVELY 3 BEDROOM HOME WITH NEWLY REFINISHED HARDWOOD FLOORS. BEAUTIFUL VAULTED FAMILY ROOM OFF THE KITCHEN WITH SLIDERS TO A DOUBLE TIERED DECK. MATURE TREES, SHRUBS AND PLANTINGS. ESTABLISHED FAMILY NEIGHBORHOOD CURRENTLY HAVING STREET & SIDEWALK PAVED! FRESHLY PAINTED AND READY FOR YOUR BUYERS! TOWN WATER, TOWN SEWER, GAS HEAT, CENTRAL AIR. LOWER LEVEL OFFERS A FIREPLACED OFFICE/DEN AREA. ALL APPLIANCES STAY & INCLUDE WASHER/DRYER/REFRIGERATOR. EASY SHOWINGS! ONE GARAGE BAY BEING USED AS WORKSHOP AREA.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Loftus John T | $397,000 | -- | |
| Wegel Lauren | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Loftus John T | $317,600 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/26/2019 08/26/19 | Sold | $397,000 | -2.0% | $303 / Sq Ft |
| 07/12/2019 07/12/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 07/01/2019 07/01/19 | Price Changed | $405,000 | -3.5% | $309 / Sq Ft |
| 06/04/2019 06/04/19 | For Sale | $419,900 | -- | $320 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,100 | $611,000 | $326,700 | $284,300 |
| 2024 | $7,081 | $600,600 | $326,700 | $273,900 |
| 2023 | $6,758 | $537,200 | $278,500 | $258,700 |
| 2022 | $6,292 | $447,800 | $219,300 | $228,500 |
| 2021 | $6,292 | $429,500 | $246,200 | $183,300 |
| 2020 | $5,958 | $410,600 | $236,100 | $174,500 |
| 2019 | $5,414 | $369,300 | $226,000 | $143,300 |
| 2018 | $5,079 | $346,700 | $217,900 | $128,800 |
| 2017 | $4,820 | $330,600 | $201,800 | $128,800 |
| 2016 | $4,746 | $327,300 | $216,700 | $110,600 |
| 2015 | $4,697 | $316,500 | $205,900 | $110,600 |
| 2014 | $4,208 | $291,200 | $180,600 | $110,600 |
K
Seller's Agent in 2019
Kathleen Mehler
Appletree
(508) 380-0491
6 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2019
Adrienne Simpson
Coldwell Banker Realty - Westwood
(508) 930-1678
43 Total Sales
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 72512249
APN: FRAN-000215-000000-000119
Ask me questions while you tour the home.