7 Peterborough Dr Hampton, VA 23666
Hampton Roads Center NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $361,232 - $397,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,909
Sq Ft
$196/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7 Peterborough Dr, Hampton, VA 23666 and is currently estimated at $373,558, approximately $195 per square foot. 7 Peterborough Dr is a home located in Hampton City with nearby schools including George P. Phenix Elementary School, Cesar Tarrant Middle School, and Bethel High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 16, 2023
Sold by
Harrison Malik
Bought by
Capehart Malik
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$300,162
Outstanding Balance
$289,860
Interest Rate
6.39%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$83,698
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 15, 2021
Sold by
Uylengco Verlyn R
Bought by
Harrison Malik and Bryant Tierra
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$9,240
Interest Rate
2.79%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 5, 2016
Sold by
Fortune Joel R
Bought by
Uylengco Verlyn R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$229,735
Interest Rate
3.71%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 29, 2015
Sold by
Samuel I White Pc A Professional Corpora
Bought by
Fortune Joel
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 13, 1999
Sold by
Henderson Miggii S
Bought by
Hall Edwin N
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$108,000
Interest Rate
7.9%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Capehart Malik | $325,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Harrison Malik | $264,000 | Attorney | |
| Uylengco Verlyn R | $224,900 | Gem Title Llc | |
| Fortune Joel | $160,584 | None Available | |
| Hall Edwin N | $108,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Capehart Malik | $300,162 | |
| Previous Owner | Harrison Malik | $9,240 | |
| Previous Owner | Harrison Malik | $259,218 | |
| Previous Owner | Uylengco Verlyn R | $229,735 | |
| Previous Owner | Hall Edwin N | $108,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,987 | $336,200 | $70,000 | $266,200 |
| 2024 | $3,701 | $321,800 | $70,000 | $251,800 |
| 2023 | $3,565 | $307,300 | $70,000 | $237,300 |
| 2022 | $3,521 | $298,400 | $65,000 | $233,400 |
| 2021 | $3,299 | $255,600 | $55,000 | $200,600 |
| 2020 | $2,954 | $238,200 | $55,000 | $183,200 |
| 2019 | $2,866 | $231,100 | $55,000 | $176,100 |
| 2018 | $3,024 | $229,000 | $55,000 | $174,000 |
| 2017 | $2,934 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,715 | $211,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,915 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,616 | $204,200 | $60,000 | $144,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map