7 Phelps Cir Hampton, VA 23663
Buckroe Beach NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $127,000 - $194,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
700
Sq Ft
$234/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7 Phelps Cir, Hampton, VA 23663 and is currently estimated at $164,133, approximately $234 per square foot. 7 Phelps Cir is a home located in Hampton City with nearby schools including Benjamin Syms Middle School, Phoebus High School, and Saint Mary Star of the Sea Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 13, 2021
Sold by
Jordan Paul P
Bought by
Jordan David Allen
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 18, 2013
Sold by
Fallaw Timothy M
Bought by
Jordan Paul P
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jordan David Allen | -- | None Available | |
| Jordan Paul P | $46,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,758 | $140,700 | $53,000 | $87,700 |
| 2024 | $1,485 | $129,100 | $53,000 | $76,100 |
| 2023 | $1,276 | $110,000 | $42,500 | $67,500 |
| 2022 | $1,067 | $90,400 | $42,500 | $47,900 |
| 2021 | $766 | $51,300 | $35,000 | $16,300 |
| 2020 | $563 | $45,400 | $30,600 | $14,800 |
| 2019 | $559 | $45,100 | $30,600 | $14,500 |
| 2018 | $769 | $63,700 | $30,600 | $33,100 |
| 2017 | $884 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $884 | $63,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $884 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,080 | $74,100 | $30,600 | $43,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map