7 Sapporo Ct Petaluma, CA 94954
Adobe NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,012,000 - $1,150,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,330
Sq Ft
$466/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7 Sapporo Ct, Petaluma, CA 94954 and is currently estimated at $1,084,900, approximately $465 per square foot. 7 Sapporo Ct is a home located in Sonoma County with nearby schools including Kenilworth Junior High School, Casa Grande High School, and Miwok Valley Elementary Charter School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 29, 2020
Sold by
Buono Joseph Michael
Bought by
Buono Joseph M and Joseph M Buono Revocable Trust
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$510,000
Outstanding Balance
$453,241
Interest Rate
3.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$631,659
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 23, 2016
Sold by
Buono Joseph Michael
Bought by
Buono Joseph M and The 2008 Joseph M Buono Revoca
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$417,000
Interest Rate
3.65%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 18, 2014
Sold by
Christensen Marlin Jay and Christensen Krissy Ann
Bought by
Buono Joseph M and The 2008 Joseph M Buono Revoca
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$399,000
Interest Rate
4.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 22, 2009
Sold by
Baskaran Ashwin and Arunachalam Malavika
Bought by
Christensen Marlin Jay and Christensen Krissy Ann
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$530,219
Interest Rate
4.83%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 5, 2002
Sold by
Bruce Gilbert S and Stevenson Margaret L
Bought by
Baskaran Ashwin and Arunachalam Malavika
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$418,500
Interest Rate
6.71%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 4, 2001
Sold by
Bruce Gilbert S and Stevenson Margaret L
Bought by
Bruce Gilbert S and Stevenson Margaret L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 1998
Sold by
Ironwood Homes
Bought by
Bruce Gilbert S and Stevenson Margaret L
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Buono Joseph M | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Buono Joseph M | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Buono Joseph M | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Buono Joseph Michael | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Buono Joseph M | $665,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Christensen Marlin Jay | $540,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Baskaran Ashwin | $538,500 | North American Title Co | |
| Bruce Gilbert S | -- | -- | |
| Bruce Gilbert S | -- | North American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Buono Joseph M | $510,000 | |
| Closed | Buono Joseph Michael | $417,000 | |
| Closed | Buono Joseph M | $399,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Christensen Marlin Jay | $530,219 | |
| Previous Owner | Baskaran Ashwin | $418,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,121 | $799,223 | $318,486 | $480,737 |
| 2024 | $8,732 | $783,553 | $312,242 | $471,311 |
| 2023 | $8,732 | $768,190 | $306,120 | $462,070 |
| 2022 | $8,532 | $753,128 | $300,118 | $453,010 |
| 2021 | $8,432 | $738,362 | $294,234 | $444,128 |
| 2020 | $8,493 | $730,792 | $291,217 | $439,575 |
| 2019 | $8,407 | $716,463 | $285,507 | $430,956 |
| 2018 | $8,161 | $702,415 | $279,909 | $422,506 |
| 2017 | $8,042 | $688,643 | $274,421 | $414,222 |
| 2016 | $7,799 | $675,141 | $269,041 | $406,100 |
| 2015 | $7,596 | $665,000 | $265,000 | $400,000 |
| 2014 | $6,471 | $567,265 | $178,583 | $388,682 |
Source: Public Records
Map