7 Whitaker Ave Hampton, VA 23664
Estimated Value: $215,531 - $231,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,051
Sq Ft
$214/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7 Whitaker Ave, Hampton, VA 23664 and is currently estimated at $225,383, approximately $214 per square foot. 7 Whitaker Ave is a home located in Hampton City with nearby schools including Jane H. Bryan Elementary School, Benjamin Syms Middle School, and Phoebus High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 24, 1999
Sold by
Lester Arthur E
Bought by
Caves Elmer Randy
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$66,400
Outstanding Balance
$18,858
Interest Rate
7.5%
Estimated Equity
$206,525
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Caves Elmer Randy | $69,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Caves Elmer Randy | $66,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,306 | $188,800 | $60,000 | $128,800 |
| 2024 | $1,899 | $165,100 | $60,000 | $105,100 |
| 2023 | $1,756 | $151,400 | $55,000 | $96,400 |
| 2022 | $1,631 | $138,200 | $45,000 | $93,200 |
| 2021 | $1,618 | $120,000 | $40,000 | $80,000 |
| 2020 | $1,513 | $122,000 | $36,400 | $85,600 |
| 2019 | $1,513 | $122,000 | $36,400 | $85,600 |
| 2018 | $1,586 | $118,700 | $36,400 | $82,300 |
| 2017 | $1,566 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,566 | $118,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,566 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,620 | $123,900 | $36,400 | $87,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map