70 Pries Ave Buffalo, NY 14220
Hopkins-Tifft NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $140,691 - $212,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
882
Sq Ft
$193/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 70 Pries Ave, Buffalo, NY 14220 and is currently estimated at $169,923, approximately $192 per square foot. 70 Pries Ave is a home located in Erie County with nearby schools including Western New York Maritime Charter School, Bishop Timon-St. Jude High School, and Mount Mercy Academy.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $353 | $112,000 | $11,000 | $101,000 |
| 2024 | $353 | $63,000 | $5,700 | $57,300 |
| 2023 | $319 | $63,000 | $5,700 | $57,300 |
| 2022 | $317 | $63,000 | $5,700 | $57,300 |
| 2021 | $317 | $63,000 | $5,700 | $57,300 |
| 2020 | $331 | $63,000 | $5,700 | $57,300 |
| 2019 | $1,180 | $43,000 | $3,400 | $39,600 |
| 2018 | $1,110 | $43,000 | $3,400 | $39,600 |
| 2017 | $256 | $43,000 | $3,400 | $39,600 |
| 2016 | $730 | $43,000 | $3,400 | $39,600 |
| 2015 | -- | $43,000 | $3,400 | $39,600 |
| 2014 | -- | $43,000 | $3,400 | $39,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map