NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $1,611,000 - $1,918,000

1 Bed
1 Bath
550 Sq Ft
$3,264/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: May 23, 2023

Last sale price $1,710,000 $3,109 Per Sq Ft

Est. 5% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $11,668 / mo

About This Home

As of May 2025

Welcome to this beautiful 1-bedroom, 1-bath apartment nestled in the vibrant and sought-after Belmont Shore neighborhood of Long Beach. This bright and airy unit features: Spacious living room with large windows for natural light, Flooring has been renovated, fresh surfaces have been installed in the kitchen and bathroom. The unit has been beautified with tile and a Quartz countertop, adding a touch of elegance. The kitchen will be furnished with a new stove and refrigerator, which is complemented by a substantial amount of counter space. New vanities have also been added to assist you in looking your best daily. Wall heater for heating purposes, as you know, throughout the year, the summer days stay cool in the beach areas, let the natural A.C. cool you down. The Exterior consists of an site laundry facility, A communal area which includes a BBQ Grill and table with chairs to entertain the family, friends. Located just steps from 2nd Street’s trendy shops, restaurants, and cafes, and only a short walk to the beach. Don't miss out on a great opportunity to live in a highly desirable area.

Last Agent to Rent the Property

Ruben Allende

Golden Feather Investments, Inc Brokerage Phone: 562-331-0851 License #01314602 Listed on: 05/08/2025

Last Renter's Agent

NONE NONE

None MRML License #N/A

Property Details

Home Type

  • Multi-Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1950

Lot Details

  • 3,161 Sq Ft Lot
  • Two or More Common Walls
  • Density is up to 1 Unit/Acre

Property Views

  • Ocean
  • City Lights
  • Neighborhood

Home Design

  • Quadruplex
  • Entry on the 1st floor

Interior Spaces

  • 550 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • Partially Furnished
  • Living Room
  • Laundry Room

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 1 Main Level Bedroom
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Additional Features

  • Exterior Lighting
  • Whole House Fan

Listing and Financial Details

  • Security Deposit $2,300
  • Rent includes trash collection, water
  • 12-Month Minimum Lease Term
  • Available 5/8/25
  • Legal Lot and Block 3 / 16
  • Tax Tract Number 3750
  • Assessor Parcel Number 7256032003

Community Details

Overview

  • No Home Owners Association
  • 6 Units
  • Belmont Shore Subdivision

Amenities

  • Laundry Facilities

Pet Policy

  • Call for details about the types of pets allowed
  • Pet Deposit $300

Property Details

Home Type

Multi-Family

Year Built

Built in 1950

Lot Details

3,161 Sq Ft Lot

Rental Info

  • Cashiers Check: Security Deposit
  • Available Date: 2025-05-08
  • Credit Check Paid By: Tenant
  • Deposit Pets: 300
  • Deposit Security: 2300
  • Furnished: Partially
  • Pets Allowed: Call
  • Transfer Fee Paid By: Owner

Listing Details

  • Structure Type: Quadruplex
  • Property Attached: Yes
  • Subdivision Name Other: Belmont Shore (BSD)
  • View: Yes
  • Zoning: LBR2S
  • Property Sub Type: Quadruplex
  • Property Type: Residential Lease
  • Parcel Number: 7256032003
  • Year Built: 1950
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Fireplace: No
  • Living Area: 550.00 Square Feet
  • Stories: 2
  • Common Walls: 2+ Common Walls
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 1
  • Entry Level: 1
  • Levels: Two
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 1
  • Price Per Square Foot: 4.18

• Senior Community: No
  • Community Features: Curbs, Street Lights

Lot Info

  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Lot Features: 0-1 Unit/Acre
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 3161.00
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.0726

Multi Family

  • Insurance Water Furniture: No
  • Lease Term: 12 Months
  • Lot Size Area: 3161.0000 Square Feet
  • Number Of Units Total: 6
  • Rent Includes: Trash Collection, Water

Tax Info

  • Tax Block: 16
  • Tax Census Tract: 5773.00
  • Tax Lot: 3
  • Tax Tract Number: 3750

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 25, 2022
Closed on
May 5, 2023
Sold by
Narrative 861 Llc
List Price
$2,000,000
Sold Price
$1,710,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$290,000
-14.5%
Views
86
Current Estimated Value
$1,795,283

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$85,283
Avg. Annual Appreciation
1.63%
Original Mortgage
$1,197,000
Outstanding Balance
$1,157,775
Interest Rate
6.28%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$637,508

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 12, 2021
Sold by
One X One Living Trust
Bought by
Narrative 861 Llc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 4, 2013
Sold by
Quiliiza Rizalino B
Bought by
Quiliza Rizalino S and Quiliza Rizalino B

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$550,000
Interest Rate
3.62%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 18, 2008
Sold by
Quiliza Rizalino B
Bought by
Quiliza Rizalino B and Quiliza Elena S

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 15, 2008
Sold by
Quiliza Rizalino S
Bought by
Quiliza Rizalino B and Quiliza Elena S

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 7, 2005
Sold by
Carter Christopher J
Bought by
Quiliza Rizalino S

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$982,500
Interest Rate
1.37%
Mortgage Type
Negative Amortization

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 29, 2004
Sold by
Watt Janet S
Bought by
Carter Christopher J and Carter Kimberly Hsu

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$700,000
Interest Rate
4.87%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 3, 2003
Sold by
Watt David
Bought by
Watt Janet S

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 14, 2002
Sold by
Koch Erika
Bought by
Watt David and Watt Janet

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$387,750
Interest Rate
7.08%

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 14, 1999
Sold by
Fill Walter A Tr Trust No 1

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Raise The Barr Llc $1,710,000 None Listed On Document
Narrative 861 Llc -- Lanuti W Vito
Quiliza Rizalino S -- Wfg Title Company Of Ca
Quiliza Rizalino B -- None Available
Quiliza Rizalino B -- None Available
Quiliza Rizalino S $1,310,000 --
Carter Christopher J $1,025,000 First Southwestern Title Co
Watt Janet S -- --
Watt David $705,000 First Southwestern Title Co
Koch Erika $460,000 Fidelity Title
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Raise The Barr Llc $1,197,000
Previous Owner Quiliza Rizalino S $550,000
Previous Owner Quiliza Rizalino S $982,500
Previous Owner Carter Christopher J $700,000
Previous Owner Watt David $387,750
Closed Carter Christopher J $120,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/13/2025 05/13/25 Rented $2,300 0.0% --
05/13/2025 05/13/25 Off Market $2,300 -- --
05/08/2025 05/08/25 For Rent $2,300 0.0% --
05/23/2023 05/23/23 Sold $1,710,000 -2.3% $616 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
02/09/2023 02/09/23 Price Changed $1,750,000 -1.4% $630 / Sq Ft
01/17/2023 01/17/23 Price Changed $1,775,000 -6.6% $639 / Sq Ft
12/07/2022 12/07/22 Price Changed $1,900,000 -4.8% $684 / Sq Ft
11/25/2022 11/25/22 Price Changed $1,995,000 -4.8% $718 / Sq Ft
11/01/2022 11/01/22 Price Changed $2,095,000 -0.2% $754 / Sq Ft
09/13/2022 09/13/22 Price Changed $2,100,000 +5.0% $756 / Sq Ft
05/25/2022 05/25/22 For Sale $2,000,000 +25.0% $720 / Sq Ft
05/19/2021 05/19/21 Sold $1,600,000 +3.2% $576 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
04/12/2021 04/12/21 Pending -- -- --
03/24/2021 03/24/21 For Sale $1,550,000 -- $558 / Sq Ft
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $23,431 $1,779,084 $1,144,440 $634,644
2024 $22,436 $1,744,200 $1,122,000 $622,200
2023 $21,090 $1,632,000 $1,020,000 $612,000
2022 $20,164 $1,632,000 $1,020,000 $612,000
2021 $20,363 $1,649,584 $853,233 $796,351
2020 $20,311 $1,633,711 $844,485 $789,226
2019 $20,072 $1,601,699 $827,927 $773,772
2018 $19,577 $1,570,315 $811,694 $758,621
2016 $18,016 $1,508,340 $780,176 $728,164
2015 $17,282 $1,485,685 $768,458 $717,227
2014 $17,154 $1,456,583 $753,405 $703,178

MLS Number: DW25102099

California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

APN: 7256-032-003

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.