700 Cornell Rd Pasadena, CA 91106
Madison Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,846,000 - $3,244,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,775
Sq Ft
$880/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 700 Cornell Rd, Pasadena, CA 91106 and is currently estimated at $2,442,403, approximately $880 per square foot. 700 Cornell Rd is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including McKinley School, Blair High School, and The Waverly School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 13, 1993
Sold by
Clark Ardis M and Clark John Richard
Bought by
Clark Ardis M and Clark John Richard
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Clark Ardis M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,900 | $911,622 | $647,933 | $263,689 |
| 2024 | $10,344 | $893,748 | $635,229 | $258,519 |
| 2023 | $10,256 | $876,224 | $622,774 | $253,450 |
| 2022 | $9,902 | $859,044 | $610,563 | $248,481 |
| 2021 | $9,491 | $842,201 | $598,592 | $243,609 |
| 2019 | $9,136 | $817,224 | $580,839 | $236,385 |
| 2018 | $9,272 | $801,200 | $569,450 | $231,750 |
| 2016 | $8,961 | $770,090 | $547,339 | $222,751 |
| 2015 | $8,863 | $758,524 | $539,118 | $219,406 |
| 2014 | $8,677 | $743,667 | $528,558 | $215,109 |
Source: Public Records
Map