721 Arden Rd Pasadena, CA 91106
Madison Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $2,203,905 - $3,531,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,947
Sq Ft
$989/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 721 Arden Rd, Pasadena, CA 91106 and is currently estimated at $2,915,726, approximately $989 per square foot. 721 Arden Rd is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including McKinley School, Blair High School, and The Waverly School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 5, 2016
Sold by
Fry Mary Ann Mcneill
Bought by
Fry Mary Ann Mcneill
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fry Mary Ann Mcneill | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,394 | $354,986 | $186,949 | $168,037 |
| 2024 | $4,394 | $348,027 | $183,284 | $164,743 |
| 2023 | $4,355 | $341,204 | $179,691 | $161,513 |
| 2022 | $4,212 | $334,515 | $176,168 | $158,347 |
| 2021 | $4,035 | $327,957 | $172,714 | $155,243 |
| 2019 | $3,893 | $318,233 | $167,593 | $150,640 |
| 2018 | $3,853 | $311,994 | $164,307 | $147,687 |
| 2016 | $3,689 | $299,881 | $157,928 | $141,953 |
| 2015 | $3,648 | $295,377 | $155,556 | $139,821 |
| 2014 | $3,582 | $289,592 | $152,509 | $137,083 |
Source: Public Records
Map