825 S Oak Knoll Ave Pasadena, CA 91106
Madison Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $2,043,425 - $2,456,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,860
Sq Ft
$1,200/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 825 S Oak Knoll Ave, Pasadena, CA 91106 and is currently estimated at $2,231,106, approximately $1,199 per square foot. 825 S Oak Knoll Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including McKinley School, Blair High School, and The Waverly School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 23, 2020
Sold by
Robinson George W and Robinson Pamela D
Bought by
Robinson George W and Robinson Parnela
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$197,000
Interest Rate
3.3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 18, 2011
Sold by
Robinson George W and Robinson Pamela
Bought by
Robinson George W and Robinson Pamela
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$391,000
Interest Rate
4.01%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 3, 2003
Sold by
Robinson G W and Robinson Pamela
Bought by
Robinson G W and Robinson Pamela
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$435,500
Interest Rate
5.18%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 10, 2002
Sold by
Robinson G W and Robinson Pamela
Bought by
Robinson G W and Robinson Pamela
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$429,000
Interest Rate
6.52%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 26, 1998
Sold by
Robinson George William and Robinson Pamela
Bought by
Robinson G W and Robinson Pamela
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$440,000
Interest Rate
7.06%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 20, 1998
Sold by
Trust Robinson G W And Pamela Trs Robins
Bought by
Robinson George William and Robinson Pamela
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$440,000
Interest Rate
7.06%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Robinson George W | -- | Accommodation | |
| Robinson George W | -- | First Integrity Title Co | |
| Robinson George W | -- | Lsi | |
| Robinson G W | -- | Fidelity | |
| Robinson G W | -- | Fidelity Title | |
| Robinson G W | -- | Fidelity Title | |
| Robinson G W | -- | Southland Title | |
| Robinson George William | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Robinson George W | $197,000 | |
| Closed | Robinson George W | $391,000 | |
| Closed | Robinson G W | $435,500 | |
| Closed | Robinson G W | $429,000 | |
| Closed | Robinson George William | $440,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,261 | $915,099 | $586,203 | $328,896 |
| 2024 | $10,261 | $897,157 | $574,709 | $322,448 |
| 2023 | $10,173 | $879,567 | $563,441 | $316,126 |
| 2022 | $9,819 | $862,322 | $552,394 | $309,928 |
| 2021 | $9,416 | $845,414 | $541,563 | $303,851 |
| 2019 | $9,060 | $820,340 | $525,500 | $294,840 |
| 2018 | $9,232 | $804,256 | $515,197 | $289,059 |
| 2016 | $8,935 | $773,029 | $495,193 | $277,836 |
| 2015 | $8,837 | $761,418 | $487,755 | $273,663 |
| 2014 | $8,649 | $746,504 | $478,201 | $268,303 |
Source: Public Records
Map