700 River Rd Eugene, OR 97404
River Road NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $506,000 - $556,016
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,963
Sq Ft
$264/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 700 River Rd, Eugene, OR 97404 and is currently estimated at $519,004, approximately $264 per square foot. 700 River Rd is a home located in Lane County with nearby schools including River Road/El Camino del Río Elementary School, Kelly Middle School, and North Eugene High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 28, 2011
Sold by
Fretwell James A
Bought by
Fretwell James A and Fretwell Karen I
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$150,000
Interest Rate
4.01%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fretwell James A | -- | Evergreen Land Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Fretwell James A | $150,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |