740 River Rd Eugene, OR 97404
River Road NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $509,000 - $673,000
5
Beds
2
Baths
2,371
Sq Ft
$243/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 740 River Rd, Eugene, OR 97404 and is currently estimated at $576,411, approximately $243 per square foot. 740 River Rd is a home located in Lane County with nearby schools including River Road/El Camino del Río Elementary School, Kelly Middle School, and North Eugene High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 30, 2005
Sold by
Steig Randall P and Steig Donna L
Bought by
Rojas Charles
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 15, 1998
Sold by
Romey Ullian
Bought by
Steig Randall P and Steig Donna L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$143,900
Interest Rate
8.87%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rojas Charles | $267,000 | American Title Group | |
| Steig Randall P | $179,900 | Fidelity National Title Ins |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|