815 Dorris St Eugene, OR 97404
River Road NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $423,059 - $474,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,916
Sq Ft
$231/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 815 Dorris St, Eugene, OR 97404 and is currently estimated at $442,765, approximately $231 per square foot. 815 Dorris St is a home located in Lane County with nearby schools including River Road/El Camino del Río Elementary School, Kelly Middle School, and North Eugene High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,638 | $216,536 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,598 | $210,230 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,598 | $204,107 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,384 | $198,163 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,147 | $192,392 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,170 | $186,789 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,058 | $181,349 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,832 | $170,939 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,661 | $170,939 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,532 | $165,960 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,466 | $161,126 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,437 | $156,433 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map