151 Hardy Ave Eugene, OR 97404
River Road NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $418,000 - $456,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,350
Sq Ft
$324/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 151 Hardy Ave, Eugene, OR 97404 and is currently estimated at $437,896, approximately $324 per square foot. 151 Hardy Ave is a home located in Lane County with nearby schools including River Road/El Camino del Río Elementary School, Kelly Middle School, and North Eugene High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 5, 2016
Sold by
Sterner Rachel S and Devries Rachel S
Bought by
Sterner Matthew D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$169,236
Outstanding Balance
$105,361
Interest Rate
3.66%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$332,535
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 19, 2006
Sold by
Schmitz David R
Bought by
Sterner Matthew D and Devries Rachel S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$166,400
Interest Rate
6.35%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 6, 2005
Sold by
Holaday Jill M and Schmitz Jill M
Bought by
Schmitz David R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$142,800
Interest Rate
5.7%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 10, 2001
Sold by
Bessett Dale
Bought by
Schmitz David R and Schmitz Jill M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$123,250