190 Park Ave Eugene, OR 97404
River Road NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $502,000 - $557,747
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,197
Sq Ft
$241/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 190 Park Ave, Eugene, OR 97404 and is currently estimated at $528,437, approximately $240 per square foot. 190 Park Ave is a home located in Lane County with nearby schools including River Road/El Camino del Río Elementary School, Kelly Middle School, and North Eugene High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,871 | $289,945 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $4,818 | $281,500 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $4,818 | $273,301 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,531 | $265,341 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $4,214 | $257,613 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $4,244 | $250,110 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $4,095 | $242,826 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,819 | $228,887 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,603 | $228,887 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,451 | $222,220 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,266 | $215,748 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,279 | $209,464 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map