700 Sybil Ave San Leandro, CA 94577
Assumption Parish NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $870,000 - $962,008
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,371
Sq Ft
$665/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 700 Sybil Ave, San Leandro, CA 94577 and is currently estimated at $911,502, approximately $664 per square foot. 700 Sybil Ave is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including McKinley Elementary School, Bancroft Middle School, and San Leandro High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 6, 2021
Sold by
Murphy Timothy H and Murphy Stephanie L
Bought by
Murphy Timothy Hugh and Murphy Stephanie Lou
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 13, 2018
Sold by
Delozier Jerry C
Bought by
Murphy Timothy H and Murphy Stephanie L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 29, 2006
Sold by
Delozier Jerry C
Bought by
Delozier Jerry C
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$373,000
Interest Rate
6.16%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 10, 2004
Sold by
Delozier Carol
Bought by
Delozier Jerry C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$333,700
Interest Rate
4.75%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 7, 2004
Sold by
Reid Frances L
Bought by
Delozier Jerry C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$333,700
Interest Rate
4.75%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 27, 1996
Sold by
Hill James A and Hill Francesca S
Bought by
Reid William C and Reid Frances L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$20,000
Interest Rate
7.53%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Murphy Timothy Hugh | -- | None Available | |
| Murphy Timothy H | $800,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Delozier Jerry C | -- | Financial Title Company | |
| Delozier Jerry C | -- | Placer Title Company | |
| Delozier Jerry C | $530,000 | Placer Title Company | |
| Reid William C | $194,000 | Old Republic Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Delozier Jerry C | $373,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Delozier Jerry C | $333,700 | |
| Previous Owner | Reid William C | $20,000 | |
| Closed | Delozier Jerry C | $90,300 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,839 | $910,247 | $273,074 | $637,173 |
| 2024 | $11,839 | $892,400 | $267,720 | $624,680 |
| 2023 | $11,777 | $874,903 | $262,471 | $612,432 |
| 2022 | $11,450 | $857,751 | $257,325 | $600,426 |
| 2021 | $11,109 | $840,935 | $252,280 | $588,655 |
| 2020 | $10,832 | $832,320 | $249,696 | $582,624 |
| 2019 | $10,510 | $816,000 | $244,800 | $571,200 |
| 2018 | $8,397 | $652,365 | $194,773 | $457,592 |
| 2017 | $8,230 | $639,578 | $190,955 | $448,623 |
| 2016 | $7,199 | $575,000 | $172,500 | $402,500 |
| 2015 | $6,319 | $501,000 | $150,300 | $350,700 |
| 2014 | $5,845 | $455,000 | $136,500 | $318,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map