7002 Murietta Ave van Nuys, CA 91405
Estimated Value: $791,000 - $942,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,476
Sq Ft
$575/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7002 Murietta Ave, van Nuys, CA 91405 and is currently estimated at $848,137, approximately $574 per square foot. 7002 Murietta Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Hazeltine Avenue Elementary, James Madison Middle, and Van Nuys High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 2005
Sold by
Baer Josie Lee
Bought by
The Josie Lee Baer Living Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| The Josie Lee Baer Living Trust | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,169 | $84,762 | $36,252 | $48,510 |
| 2024 | $1,169 | $83,101 | $35,542 | $47,559 |
| 2023 | $1,149 | $81,473 | $34,846 | $46,627 |
| 2022 | $1,099 | $79,876 | $34,163 | $45,713 |
| 2021 | $1,077 | $78,311 | $33,494 | $44,817 |
| 2019 | $1,046 | $75,990 | $32,501 | $43,489 |
| 2018 | $978 | $74,501 | $31,864 | $42,637 |
| 2016 | $915 | $71,610 | $30,628 | $40,982 |
| 2015 | $902 | $70,535 | $30,168 | $40,367 |
| 2014 | $914 | $69,155 | $29,578 | $39,577 |
Source: Public Records
Map