701 Lawrence Rd Jackson, MS 39206
North Jackson NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $69,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,230
Sq Ft
$56/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 701 Lawrence Rd, Jackson, MS 39206 and is currently estimated at $69,000, approximately $56 per square foot. 701 Lawrence Rd is a home located in Hinds County with nearby schools including Boyd Elementary School, Murrah High School, and Joel E. Smilow Collegiate.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 8, 2016
Sold by
Lakeside Reo Ventures Llc
Bought by
Hinds Reo Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 25, 2016
Sold by
Woods Cove Iii Llc
Bought by
Lakeside Reo Ventures Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 6, 2009
Sold by
Courteau Emily Kaye
Bought by
Federal Home Loan Mtg Corp
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hinds Reo Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Lakeside Reo Ventures Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Federal Home Loan Mtg Corp | $34,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| 2024 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $953 | $4,952 | $3,735 | $1,217 |
| 2020 | $940 | $4,916 | $3,735 | $1,181 |
| 2019 | $941 | $4,916 | $3,735 | $1,181 |
| 2018 | $1,452 | $7,671 | $3,735 | $3,936 |
| 2017 | $1,415 | $7,671 | $3,735 | $3,936 |
| 2016 | $1,415 | $7,671 | $3,735 | $3,936 |
| 2015 | $1,340 | $7,487 | $3,735 | $3,752 |
| 2014 | $1,339 | $7,487 | $3,735 | $3,752 |
Source: Public Records
Map