701 S L St Livermore, CA 94550
Downtown Livermore NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,094,000 - $1,557,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,084
Sq Ft
$651/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 701 S L St, Livermore, CA 94550 and is currently estimated at $1,357,499, approximately $651 per square foot. 701 S L St is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Junction Avenue K-8 School, Livermore High School, and St Michael's School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 18, 2019
Sold by
Angelo Laura S
Bought by
Angelo Laura Suzanne and The Laura Suzanne Angelo Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 22, 2016
Sold by
Angelo Stephen M and Angelo Laura S
Bought by
Angelo Stephen M and Angelo Laura S
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$584,000
Outstanding Balance
$477,581
Interest Rate
3.94%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$879,918
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 8, 2007
Sold by
Segundo Michael C
Bought by
Mara Laura S and Angelo Stephen M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$612,800
Interest Rate
6.14%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 20, 2005
Sold by
Townsend Joel C and Townsend Eleanor F
Bought by
Segundo Michael C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$538,100
Interest Rate
5.5%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 29, 2004
Sold by
Townsend Eleanor F and Townsend Joel C
Bought by
Townsend Joel C and Townsend Eleanor F
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 1996
Sold by
Weghorst Eleanor and Weghorst Eleanor
Bought by
Townsend Eleanor F and Townsend Joel C
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 9, 1996
Sold by
Townsend Eleanor and Weghorst Eleanor
Bought by
Townsend Eleanor F
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$200,500
Interest Rate
6.99%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 9, 1994
Sold by
Christensen Eugene R and Christensen Lorry
Bought by
Weghorst Eleanor F
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$203,000
Interest Rate
8.83%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Angelo Laura Suzanne | -- | None Available | |
| Angelo Stephen M | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Mara Laura S | $766,000 | Alliance Title Company | |
| Segundo Michael C | $717,500 | -- | |
| Townsend Joel C | -- | -- | |
| Townsend Eleanor F | -- | -- | |
| Townsend Eleanor F | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Townsend Eleanor | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Weghorst Eleanor F | $255,000 | Chicago Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Angelo Stephen M | $584,000 | |
| Closed | Mara Laura S | $612,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Segundo Michael C | $538,100 | |
| Previous Owner | Townsend Eleanor F | $200,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Weghorst Eleanor F | $203,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $14,543 | $1,141,899 | $348,316 | $800,583 |
| 2024 | $14,543 | $1,119,378 | $341,489 | $784,889 |
| 2023 | $14,325 | $1,104,295 | $334,794 | $769,501 |
| 2022 | $14,116 | $1,075,649 | $328,231 | $754,418 |
| 2021 | $11,461 | $963,000 | $290,000 | $680,000 |
| 2020 | $11,453 | $925,000 | $277,500 | $647,500 |
| 2019 | $11,435 | $900,000 | $375,000 | $525,000 |
| 2018 | $9,933 | $775,000 | $232,500 | $542,500 |
| 2017 | $9,573 | $750,000 | $325,000 | $425,000 |
| 2016 | $9,310 | $735,000 | $220,500 | $514,500 |
| 2015 | $8,471 | $700,000 | $210,000 | $490,000 |
| 2014 | $7,487 | $610,000 | $183,000 | $427,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map