7015 Skyview Rd Riverside, CA 92509
Rubidoux NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $528,000 - $682,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,730
Sq Ft
$360/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7015 Skyview Rd, Riverside, CA 92509 and is currently estimated at $622,118, approximately $359 per square foot. 7015 Skyview Rd is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Pacific Avenue Academy of Music, Mission Middle School, and Rubidoux High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 16, 1996
Sold by
Hernandez Yolanda
Bought by
Roldan Margarito G
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$93,763
Outstanding Balance
$7,425
Interest Rate
8.23%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$614,693
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 2, 1996
Sold by
Berkeley Federal Bank & Trust Fsb
Bought by
Roldan Margarito G
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$93,763
Outstanding Balance
$7,425
Interest Rate
8.23%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$614,693
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 22, 1996
Sold by
Pomona First Fsla
Bought by
Berkeley Federal Bank & Trust Fsb
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 19, 1996
Sold by
Tan Siang S and Tan San K
Bought by
Pomona First Fsla
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Roldan Margarito G | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Roldan Margarito G | $94,000 | Continental Lawyers Title Co | |
| Berkeley Federal Bank & Trust Fsb | -- | Chicago Title Co | |
| Pomona First Fsla | $87,000 | Chicago Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Roldan Margarito G | $93,763 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,711 | $162,439 | $56,982 | $105,457 |
| 2023 | $1,711 | $156,133 | $54,770 | $101,363 |
| 2022 | $1,678 | $153,073 | $53,697 | $99,376 |
| 2021 | $1,664 | $150,073 | $52,645 | $97,428 |
| 2020 | $1,648 | $148,535 | $52,106 | $96,429 |
| 2019 | $1,614 | $145,624 | $51,085 | $94,539 |
| 2018 | $1,562 | $142,770 | $50,084 | $92,686 |
| 2017 | $1,544 | $139,971 | $49,102 | $90,869 |
| 2016 | $1,522 | $137,228 | $48,140 | $89,088 |
| 2015 | $1,500 | $135,168 | $47,418 | $87,750 |
| 2014 | $1,398 | $132,522 | $46,490 | $86,032 |
Source: Public Records
Map