7016 E Los Santos Dr Long Beach, CA 90815
El Dorado Park South NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $867,000 - $1,087,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,365
Sq Ft
$733/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7016 E Los Santos Dr, Long Beach, CA 90815 and is currently estimated at $1,000,396, approximately $732 per square foot. 7016 E Los Santos Dr is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Tincher Preparatory School, Millikan High School, and Los Altos Grace Schools.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 17, 2020
Sold by
Harris Lance L and Harris Jade A
Bought by
Harris Lance L and Harris Jade A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 6, 1999
Sold by
Collins Trevor O And Lucille Family Tr
Bought by
Harris Lance L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$157,500
Outstanding Balance
$48,635
Interest Rate
7.68%
Estimated Equity
$951,761
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Harris Lance L | -- | None Available | |
| Harris Lance L | -- | None Available | |
| Harris Lance L | $225,000 | North American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Harris Lance L | $157,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,667 | $345,790 | $274,030 | $71,760 |
| 2024 | $4,491 | $339,010 | $268,657 | $70,353 |
| 2023 | $4,421 | $332,364 | $263,390 | $68,974 |
| 2022 | $4,157 | $325,848 | $258,226 | $67,622 |
| 2021 | $4,075 | $319,460 | $253,163 | $66,297 |
| 2019 | $4,015 | $309,987 | $245,655 | $64,332 |
| 2018 | $3,819 | $303,910 | $240,839 | $63,071 |
| 2016 | $3,504 | $292,111 | $231,488 | $60,623 |
| 2015 | $3,363 | $287,724 | $228,011 | $59,713 |
| 2014 | $3,343 | $282,089 | $223,545 | $58,544 |
Source: Public Records
Map