702 Cliff St Ithaca, NY 14850
West Hill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $246,000 - $308,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,050
Sq Ft
$260/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 702 Cliff St, Ithaca, NY 14850 and is currently estimated at $273,202, approximately $260 per square foot. 702 Cliff St is a home located in Tompkins County with nearby schools including Beverly J. Martin Elementary School, DeWitt Middle School, and Ithaca Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 25, 2006
Sold by
French Claude E
Bought by
Havill Laura K
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$84,390
Outstanding Balance
$18,070
Interest Rate
6.52%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Estimated Equity
$255,132
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Havill Laura K | $87,000 | David M Parks |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Havill Laura K | $84,390 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,856 | $210,000 | $40,900 | $169,100 |
| 2024 | $3,699 | $210,000 | $40,900 | $169,100 |
| 2023 | $3,739 | $193,000 | $40,900 | $152,100 |
| 2022 | $5,293 | $175,000 | $40,900 | $134,100 |
| 2021 | $4,872 | $150,000 | $40,900 | $109,100 |
| 2020 | $2,935 | $150,000 | $40,900 | $109,100 |
| 2019 | $3,011 | $140,000 | $40,900 | $99,100 |
| 2018 | $2,819 | $140,000 | $40,900 | $99,100 |
| 2017 | $2,657 | $130,000 | $25,200 | $104,800 |
| 2016 | $2,319 | $115,000 | $25,200 | $89,800 |
| 2015 | -- | $105,000 | $25,200 | $79,800 |
| 2014 | -- | $105,000 | $25,200 | $79,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map