7027 Costello Ave van Nuys, CA 91405
Estimated Value: $785,000 - $821,631
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,020
Sq Ft
$787/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7027 Costello Ave, van Nuys, CA 91405 and is currently estimated at $803,158, approximately $787 per square foot. 7027 Costello Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Hazeltine Avenue Elementary, James Madison Middle, and Van Nuys High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 7, 2025
Sold by
Papazyan Eliza Grigor
Bought by
Eliza Papazyan Living Trust and Papazyan
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 2020
Sold by
Papazyan Ambartsum and Papazyan Eliza
Bought by
Papazyan Eliza and Papazyan Ambartsum Avetis
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$319,000
Interest Rate
3.3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 7, 2005
Sold by
Alexanderian Tania Marie and Bebejian Natalie Alexanderian
Bought by
Papazyan Ambartsum
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$336,000
Interest Rate
5.75%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 29, 2002
Sold by
Alexanderian Tania Marie
Bought by
Alexanderian Tania Marie
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 5, 2002
Sold by
Alexanderian Serpouhie
Bought by
Alexanderian Tania Marie
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 5, 1995
Sold by
Mccaslin Lucile
Bought by
Alexanderian Serpouhie
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$108,000
Interest Rate
7.25%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Eliza Papazyan Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Papazyan Eliza Grigor | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Papazyan Eliza | -- | Clearmark Title Company | |
| Papazyan Ambartsum | $420,000 | Alliance Title | |
| Alexanderian Tania Marie | -- | Benefit | |
| Bebejian Natalie Alexanderian | -- | Benefit | |
| Alexanderian Tania Marie | -- | Commerce Title | |
| Alexanderian Serpouhie | $121,000 | Title Land Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Papazyan Eliza | $319,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Papazyan Ambartsum | $336,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Alexanderian Serpouhie | $108,000 | |
| Closed | Papazyan Ambartsum | $63,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,016 | $585,424 | $468,346 | $117,078 |
| 2024 | $7,016 | $573,946 | $459,163 | $114,783 |
| 2023 | $6,879 | $562,693 | $450,160 | $112,533 |
| 2022 | $6,557 | $551,661 | $441,334 | $110,327 |
| 2021 | $6,475 | $540,845 | $432,681 | $108,164 |
| 2019 | $6,279 | $524,805 | $419,849 | $104,956 |
| 2018 | $6,215 | $514,516 | $411,617 | $102,899 |
| 2016 | $5,525 | $460,000 | $368,000 | $92,000 |
| 2015 | $5,526 | $460,000 | $368,000 | $92,000 |
| 2014 | $5,658 | $460,000 | $368,000 | $92,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map