NOT LISTED FOR SALE

703 Garson Ave Unit 705 Rochester, NY 14609

Beechwood Neighborhood

Estimated Value: $161,580

3 Beds
1 Bath
2,288 Sq Ft
$71/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: September 23, 2019

Last sale price $99,500 $43 Per Sq Ft

Est. 62% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,003 / mo

Highlights

  • Porch
  • Open Patio
  • Forced Air Heating System

About This Home

As of February 2020

Section 8 compliant! One of two lovely 3 bedroom 1 bath side by side on Garson Ave. Recently renovated from top to bottom! Sparkling clean and fresh paint. NO PETS. $1050.00/mnth. Security deposit required. Month to month Lease Agreement Available.

Last Agent to Rent the Property

High Falls PropertyManagement

Listing by High Falls Property Mgmt., LLC License #104912028XX Listed on: 10/02/2019

Last Renter's Agent

High Falls PropertyManagement

Property Details

Home Type

  • Apartment

Year Built

  • Built in 1910

Lot Details

  • 6,400 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 40x160

Interior Spaces

  • 2,288 Sq Ft Home
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Outdoor Features

  • Open Patio
  • Porch

Utilities

  • Forced Air Heating System

Listing and Financial Details

  • Property Available on 10/15/19
  • Tenant pays for all utilities
  • Rent includes gardener, recycling, sewer, water
  • 12 Month Lease Term
  • Tax Lot 34
  • Assessor Parcel Number 261400-107-620-0003-034-000-0000

Year Built

Built in 1910

Lot Details

6,400 Sq Ft Lot

Rental Info

  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Lease Term: 12 Months
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Tenant Pays: All Utilities
  • Available Date: 2019-10-15
  • Pets Allowed: No

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Apartment
  • Property Type: Residential Lease
  • Rent Includes: Gardener, Recycling, Sewer, Water
  • Year Built: 1910
  • Subdivision Name: John R Thomas & Town Lt
  • Directions: Off Culver Road.
  • Year Built Details: Existing
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Apartment
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Basement: Full
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3

Exterior Features

  • Acres: 0.1469

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 261400-107-620-0003-034-000-0000
  • Lot Dimensions: 40X160
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 6400.0
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Lot: 34

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 11, 2020
Sold by
Boretsky Karen
Bought by
Paiz Nicholas
Current Estimated Value
$161,580

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$70,000
Outstanding Balance
$61,268
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$100,312

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 12, 2019
Closed on
Sep 8, 2019
Sold by
Roc 1 Properties Lc
List Price
$99,500
Sold Price
$99,500

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.59%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 26, 2017
Sold by
The City Of Rochester and Curran Brian
Bought by
Roc 1 Properties Lc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 20, 2011
Sold by
Kosovskiy Ivan and Kosovska Zoya
Bought by
Walsh Liliya

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 14, 2011
Sold by
Walsh Lilya
Bought by
Cbo Sierra Vita

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 11, 2008
Sold by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Bought by
Walsh Peter and Walsh Lilya

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 27, 2007
Sold by
Considire Esq John J
Bought by
Federal National Mtg Asso

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 9, 2004
Sold by
Yacoub Stephen
Bought by
James Todd

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 14, 1998

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 25, 1997

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 23, 1997
Sold by
Fleet Mortage Corp
Bought by
Hud

Paiz Nicholas -- Fidelity National Title
Paiz Nicholas $99,500 None Available
Roc 1 Properties Lc -- None Available
Walsh Liliya -- None Available
Cbo Sierra Vita -- None Available
Walsh Peter $35,000 --
Federal National Mtg Asso -- --
James Todd $56,900 --
-- $25,500 --
-- $52,781 --
Hud $5,278 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Paiz Nicholas $70,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
02/16/2020 02/16/20 Rented $975 0.0% --
11/21/2019 11/21/19 Under Contract -- -- --
11/01/2019 11/01/19 Price Changed $975 -7.1% $0 / Sq Ft
10/02/2019 10/02/19 For Rent $1,050 0.0% --
09/23/2019 09/23/19 Sold $99,500 0.0% $43 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
07/18/2019 07/18/19 Pending -- -- --
07/12/2019 07/12/19 For Sale $99,500 -- $43 / Sq Ft
Source: Upstate New York Real Estate Information Services (UNYREIS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,695 $148,700 $9,900 $138,800
2024 $1,695 $148,700 $9,900 $138,800
2023 $1,372 $95,000 $6,400 $88,600
2022 $1,312 $95,000 $6,400 $88,600
2021 $1,162 $95,000 $6,400 $88,600
2020 $792 $95,000 $6,400 $88,600
2019 $1,310 $50,000 $6,400 $43,600
2018 $2,729 $50,000 $6,400 $43,600
2017 $3,241 $50,000 $6,400 $43,600
2016 $1,310 $50,000 $6,400 $43,600
2015 -- $48,000 $6,400 $41,600
2014 -- $48,000 $6,400 $41,600

MLS Number: R1229797

Upstate New York Real Estate Information Services (UNYREIS)

APN: 261400-107-620-0003-034-000-0000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.