7032 Matilija Ave van Nuys, CA 91405
Estimated Value: $936,000 - $1,000,442
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,778
Sq Ft
$546/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7032 Matilija Ave, van Nuys, CA 91405 and is currently estimated at $970,361, approximately $545 per square foot. 7032 Matilija Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Hazeltine Avenue Elementary, James Madison Middle, and Van Nuys High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 2, 2007
Sold by
Richardson Daniel E and Richardson Kathleen
Bought by
Richardson Daniel Edward
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Richardson Daniel Edward | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,334 | $263,079 | $93,212 | $169,867 |
| 2024 | $3,334 | $257,922 | $91,385 | $166,537 |
| 2023 | $3,272 | $252,866 | $89,594 | $163,272 |
| 2022 | $3,125 | $247,909 | $87,838 | $160,071 |
| 2021 | $3,078 | $243,049 | $86,116 | $156,933 |
| 2019 | $2,988 | $235,841 | $83,562 | $152,279 |
| 2018 | $2,872 | $231,218 | $81,924 | $149,294 |
| 2016 | $2,725 | $222,242 | $78,744 | $143,498 |
| 2015 | $2,685 | $218,905 | $77,562 | $141,343 |
| 2014 | $2,701 | $214,618 | $76,043 | $138,575 |
Source: Public Records
Map