7037 Clemente Ct Riverside, CA 92503
Arlanza NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $655,000 - $800,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
9,148
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 7037 Clemente Ct, Riverside, CA 92503 and is currently estimated at $717,906. 7037 Clemente Ct is a home with nearby schools including Terrace Elementary School, Loma Vista Middle School, and Norte Vista High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 29, 2020
Sold by
Meritage Homes Of California Inc
Bought by
Biala Nick S and Paniliio Ayisha M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$424,580
Interest Rate
2.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Biala Nick S | $531,000 | First American Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Biala Nick S | $424,580 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,253 | $574,469 | $97,415 | $477,054 |
| 2023 | $10,253 | $552,163 | $93,633 | $458,530 |
| 2022 | $9,688 | $541,338 | $91,798 | $449,540 |
| 2021 | $9,865 | $530,725 | $89,999 | $440,726 |
| 2020 | $298 | $19,665 | $19,665 | $0 |
| 2019 | $285 | $19,280 | $19,280 | $0 |
| 2018 | $282 | $18,902 | $18,902 | $0 |
| 2017 | $278 | $18,532 | $18,532 | $0 |
| 2016 | $274 | $18,169 | $18,169 | $0 |
| 2015 | $271 | $17,898 | $17,898 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map