704 Fenner Ct Brandon, FL 33511
Estimated Value: $357,752 - $400,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,757
Sq Ft
$220/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 704 Fenner Ct, Brandon, FL 33511 and is currently estimated at $386,188, approximately $219 per square foot. 704 Fenner Ct is a home located in Hillsborough County with nearby schools including Cimino Elementary School, Burns Middle School, and Bloomingdale High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 2026
Sold by
Ann Pollock
Bought by
Pollock Protection Trust and Pollock
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pollock Protection Trust | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,354 | $134,689 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,354 | $130,893 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,252 | $127,081 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,096 | $123,380 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,053 | $119,786 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,972 | $118,132 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,872 | $114,789 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,780 | $112,649 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,749 | $148,466 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,714 | $108,063 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,729 | $107,312 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,705 | $106,460 | $0 | $0 |