704 Seacliff Ct Rodeo, CA 94572
View Pointe NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $602,000 - $813,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,005
Sq Ft
$365/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 704 Seacliff Ct, Rodeo, CA 94572 and is currently estimated at $730,856, approximately $364 per square foot. 704 Seacliff Ct is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Rodeo Hills Elementary School, Carquinez Middle School, and John Swett High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 15, 2016
Sold by
Garcia Nora D
Bought by
Garcia Nora D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$107,300
Interest Rate
3.45%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 4, 2011
Sold by
Garcia Nora D
Bought by
Garcia Nora D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$115,000
Interest Rate
4.75%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 4, 2005
Sold by
Garcia Nora D
Bought by
Garcia Nora D
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Garcia Nora D | -- | Tsi Title Ca Inc Cerritos | |
| Garcia Nora D | -- | Accommodation | |
| Garcia Nora D | -- | Placer Title Company | |
| Garcia Nora D | -- | Tsi Title Ca Inc Cerritos | |
| Garcia Elpidio R | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Garcia Nora D | $107,300 | |
| Closed | Garcia Nora D | $115,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,853 | $274,019 | $91,131 | $182,888 |
| 2024 | $4,630 | $268,647 | $89,345 | $179,302 |
| 2023 | $4,630 | $263,381 | $87,594 | $175,787 |
| 2022 | $4,493 | $258,218 | $85,877 | $172,341 |
| 2021 | $4,409 | $253,156 | $84,194 | $168,962 |
| 2019 | $4,301 | $245,649 | $81,698 | $163,951 |
| 2018 | $4,193 | $240,834 | $80,097 | $160,737 |
| 2017 | $4,117 | $236,113 | $78,527 | $157,586 |
| 2016 | $3,780 | $231,485 | $76,988 | $154,497 |
| 2015 | $3,749 | $228,009 | $75,832 | $152,177 |
| 2014 | $3,689 | $223,544 | $74,347 | $149,197 |
Source: Public Records
Map