7041 Batavia Way Riverside, CA 92503
Arlanza NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $599,000 - $630,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,588
Sq Ft
$391/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7041 Batavia Way, Riverside, CA 92503 and is currently estimated at $621,292, approximately $391 per square foot. 7041 Batavia Way is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Rosemary Kennedy Elementary School, Loma Vista Middle School, and Norte Vista High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 25, 2003
Sold by
Kulp Karol and Castro Karol A
Bought by
Castro Robert
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$171,000
Outstanding Balance
$72,976
Interest Rate
5.78%
Estimated Equity
$548,316
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 3, 2003
Sold by
Castro Robert
Bought by
Valdez Donald and Valdez Conception Connie
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$171,000
Outstanding Balance
$72,976
Interest Rate
5.78%
Estimated Equity
$548,316
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Castro Robert | -- | Commonwealth Land Title Co | |
| Valdez Donald | $190,000 | Commonwealth Land Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Valdez Donald | $171,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,247 | $275,152 | $65,157 | $209,995 |
| 2023 | $3,247 | $264,470 | $62,628 | $201,842 |
| 2022 | $3,003 | $259,285 | $61,400 | $197,885 |
| 2021 | $2,960 | $254,202 | $60,197 | $194,005 |
| 2020 | $2,912 | $251,596 | $59,580 | $192,016 |
| 2019 | $2,873 | $246,663 | $58,412 | $188,251 |
| 2018 | $2,832 | $241,827 | $57,268 | $184,559 |
| 2017 | $2,779 | $237,087 | $56,146 | $180,941 |
| 2016 | $2,732 | $232,440 | $55,046 | $177,394 |
| 2015 | $2,691 | $228,950 | $54,220 | $174,730 |
| 2014 | $2,680 | $224,467 | $53,159 | $171,308 |
Source: Public Records
Map