Seller's Agent in 2020
Dale Souther
Austin & Austin Real Estate
(970) 381-8544
72 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $312,808 - $407,000
Charming 2 bedroom, 1 bath home ranch style home on large lot, wood floors throughout the entire house, enjoy all the old particulars with this house, built in book cases, quaint wood fireplace & built in china hutch,enjoy the spacious front porch in the evenings, new hardy board cement siding, 1 car detached garage with an attached workshop/office space, non potable water for outside use, plenty of room to grow on this lot. Schedule your appointment now.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Reichert Charles B | $257,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Stoneberger Diane R | -- | North American Title |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Reichert Charles B | $252,345 | |
| Previous Owner | Stoneberger Diane R | $120,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/10/2020 04/10/20 | Off Market | $257,000 | -- | -- |
| 01/10/2020 01/10/20 | Sold | $257,000 | 0.0% | $137 / Sq Ft |
| 11/12/2019 11/12/19 | For Sale | $257,000 | -- | $137 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,607 | $19,350 | $5,630 | $13,720 |
| 2024 | $1,491 | $19,350 | $5,630 | $13,720 |
| 2023 | $1,227 | $23,070 | $6,490 | $16,580 |
| 2022 | $1,097 | $16,470 | $2,990 | $13,480 |
| 2021 | $1,153 | $16,930 | $3,070 | $13,860 |
| 2020 | $835 | $12,300 | $2,360 | $9,940 |
| 2019 | $878 | $12,300 | $2,360 | $9,940 |
| 2018 | $699 | $9,660 | $1,580 | $8,080 |
| 2017 | $701 | $9,660 | $1,580 | $8,080 |
| 2016 | $434 | $6,100 | $1,150 | $4,950 |
| 2015 | $435 | $6,100 | $1,150 | $4,950 |
| 2014 | $511 | $7,140 | $1,590 | $5,550 |
Seller's Agent in 2020
Dale Souther
Austin & Austin Real Estate
(970) 381-8544
72 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2020
Steve Stinnett
SORA Realty
(970) 690-1408
67 Total Sales
Source: IRES MLS
MLS Number: IRE898814
APN: R4412306
Ask me questions while you tour the home.