705 Sunlit Ct Brandon, FL 33511
Estimated Value: $324,759 - $384,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,329
Sq Ft
$268/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 705 Sunlit Ct, Brandon, FL 33511 and is currently estimated at $356,190, approximately $268 per square foot. 705 Sunlit Ct is a home located in Hillsborough County with nearby schools including Kingswood Elementary School, Rodgers Middle School, and Brandon High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 18, 2024
Sold by
Babinka Michael D and Kelly Jane M
Bought by
Babinka Michael D and Kelly Jane M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 11, 2000
Sold by
Babinka Michael D and Babinka Kelly M
Bought by
Babinka Michael D and Kelly Jane M
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Babinka Michael D | -- | -- | |
| Rudolph David J | -- | -- | |
| Babinka Michael D | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,531 | $99,330 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,531 | $96,531 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,460 | $93,719 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,333 | $90,989 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,292 | $88,339 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,219 | $87,119 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,139 | $85,160 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,117 | $83,572 | $0 | $0 |