715 Calm Dr Brandon, FL 33511
Estimated Value: $356,000 - $377,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,415
Sq Ft
$259/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 715 Calm Dr, Brandon, FL 33511 and is currently estimated at $366,426, approximately $258 per square foot. 715 Calm Dr is a home located in Hillsborough County with nearby schools including Kingswood Elementary School, Rodgers Middle School, and Brandon High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,114 | $124,319 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,950 | $120,815 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,936 | $118,710 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,790 | $115,252 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,741 | $111,895 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,662 | $110,350 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,576 | $107,869 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,524 | $105,858 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,494 | $137,780 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,459 | $101,548 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,453 | $99,796 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,429 | $99,004 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $97,541 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map