706 E 11th St Duluth, MN 55805
East Hillside NeighborhoodEstimated payment $1,238/month
About This Home
Charming 2-bedroom, 1 bath home located next to Meyers-Wilkins school, offering convenience and everyday practicality. Inside you'll find refinished hardwood floors, newer furnace, metal roof, neutral paint tones and a bright functional layout with plenty of natural light. The kitchen comes complete with a dedicated pantry/storage area, providing ample storage needs. Both bedrooms are comfortably sized and the upper-level space adds flexibility. Full bath completes this level. Good size oversized yard, close to many amenities.
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Est. Annual Taxes
- $2,036
Year Built
- Built in 1911
Lot Details
- 5,663 Sq Ft Lot
- Lot Dimensions are 56x120
Home Design
- 1,154 Sq Ft Home
- Metal Roof
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 2 Bedrooms
- 1 Full Bathroom
Listing and Financial Details
- Assessor Parcel Number 010-0460-00475
Map
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,070 | $177,800 | $19,100 | $158,700 |
| 2023 | $2,082 | $157,700 | $22,700 | $135,000 |
| 2022 | $1,146 | $149,300 | $21,500 | $127,800 |
| 2021 | $902 | $94,000 | $19,900 | $74,100 |
| 2020 | $812 | $81,000 | $17,200 | $63,800 |
| 2019 | $808 | $73,700 | $15,600 | $58,100 |
| 2018 | $736 | $73,700 | $15,600 | $58,100 |
| 2017 | $998 | $72,800 | $15,600 | $57,200 |
| 2016 | $978 | $6,000 | $6,000 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,404 | $60,500 | $15,600 | $44,900 |
| 2014 | $1,404 | $60,500 | $15,600 | $44,900 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/07/2026 05/07/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 04/08/2026 04/08/26 | Price Changed | $200,000 | -9.0% | $173 / Sq Ft |
| 03/30/2026 03/30/26 | Price Changed | $219,900 | -4.3% | $191 / Sq Ft |
| 03/11/2026 03/11/26 | For Sale | $229,900 | -- | $199 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warranty Deed | $86,000 | Consolidated Title & Abstrac |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | $79,700 | Construction | |
| Closed | $3,000 | No Value Available |
Source: Lake Superior Area REALTORS®
MLS Number: 6123969
APN: 010046000475
- 605 E 10th St
- 1230 N 7th Ave E
- XXX E 13th St
- 424 E 13th St
- 1126 Mesaba Ave Unit 119
- 611 E 6th St
- 1002 Martha St
- XXX E Ninth St
- 1027 E 9th St
- 409 E 6th St
- 1103 E 10th St
- 1515 N 9th Ave E
- 1516 N 8th Ave E
- 1011 N 12th Ave E
- 202 E 7th St Unit D
- 224 E 6th St
- 1524 Boulevard Place
- 1118 E 6th St
- 523 N 1st Ave E
- 324 Wildwood Dr
Ask me questions while you tour the home.