$670,000
SOLD APR 10, 2026
4 Beds
3 Baths
2,230 Sq Ft
6,599 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 10, 2026

$300 Per Sq Ft

3% Above List Price

7 on Market

About This Home

As of April 2026

Pride of ownership shines throughout this beautifully maintained home! The curb appeal welcomes you with custom stamped concrete, artificial turf, custom gates, lush low-maintenance landscaping, and desirable RV access. Step inside to soaring vaulted ceilings, ceramic tile flooring, a formal living room, and a warm family room highlighted by a cozy fireplace. A private downstairs bedroom with a full bath offers the perfect space for guests or multigenerational living. The open gourmet kitchen is a chef's dream, featuring plenty of cabinets, granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, and a large island with additional seating ideal for entertaining. Retreat to the spacious primary suite, complete with a spa like bath offering a jetted tub, granite finishes, dual sinks, and walk-in closets. Enjoy your own backyard oasis with a sparkling Pebble-Tec pool and outdoor BBQperfect for relaxing or hosting gatherings. This is a home you don't want to miss!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Tim Spencer

PMZ Real Estate License #01230934 Listed on: 03/03/2026

PMZ Real Estate

Co-Listed By

Lisa Spencer

PMZ Real Estate License #01230933

Last Buyer's Agent

Teresa Navarro

Intero License #01077904

Intero

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1994 | Remodeled

Parking

  • 3 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Slab Foundation
  • Tile Roof
  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 2,230 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • Main Floor Bedroom
  • 3 Full Bathrooms

• Laundry Cabinets
  • 220 Volts In Laundry

• Zoned Heating and Cooling
  • 220 Volts in Kitchen

Additional Features

  • Solar Power System
  • 6,599 Sq Ft Lot

Community Details

  • No Home Owners Association
  • Security Guard

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 219-620-17

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1994 | Remodeled

Lot Details

6,599 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

3

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Subtype Description: Detached
  • Property Subtype 1: Single Family Residence
  • Remodeled Updated: Yes
  • Stories: 2
  • Year Built: 1994
  • Remodeled/Updated Desc: Bath 6-10YR, Kitchen 6-10YR
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Built-In Electric Oven, Gas Cook Top, Hood Over Range, Ice Maker, Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Double Oven
  • Interior Amenities: Cathedral Ceiling
  • Fireplace Features: Living Room, Raised Hearth, Family Room
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Flooring: Laminate, Tile, Wood
  • Master Bathroom Features: Shower Stall(s), Double Sinks, Granite, Jetted Tub
  • Total Bathrooms: 3
  • Bathroom Features: Tub w/Shower Over
  • Dining Room Features: Dining/Family Combo
  • Kitchen Features: Granite Counter, Island, Kitchen/Family Combo
  • Living Room Features: Cathedral/Vaulted
  • Main Level: Bedroom(s), Dining Room, Family Room, Full Bath(s), Garage, Kitchen
  • Price Per Square Foot: 300.45
  • Square Footage: 2230.00

Exterior Features

  • Other Structures: Pergola
  • Construction Materials: Stucco, Wood
  • Exterior Features: Kitchen, Built-In Barbeque
  • Foundation: Slab
  • Home Warranty: No
  • Horse Property: No
  • Listing Price: 649950.00
  • Lot Features: Curb(s)/Gutter(s), Grass Artificial, Low Maintenance
  • New Construction: No
  • Pool Features: Built-In, Fenced
  • Pool: Yes
  • Roof: Tile
  • Spa: No

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 3.00
  • Parking Features: Attached

Utilities

  • Security: Carbon Mon Detector, Security Patrol
  • Sewer: Other
  • Utilities: Public
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central, MultiZone
  • Electric: 220 Volts in Kitchen, 220 Volts in Laundry
  • Heating: Central, Fireplace(s)
  • Laundry Features: Cabinets, Sink, Inside Area, Inside Room

Schools

  • Senior High School District: Manteca Unified

Lot Info

  • Zoning: SFR
  • Irrigation: None
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.1515
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 6599.00

Multi Family

Tax Info

  • Assessor Parcel Number: 219-620-17
  • Bonds/Assessments/Taxes: Unknown

MLS Schools

  • School District (County): San Joaquin

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 3, 2026
Closed on
Apr 2, 2026
List Price
$649,950
Sold Price
$670,000
Premium/Discount to List
$20,050
3.08%
Views
50

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-34.09%
Original Mortgage
$657,864
Outstanding Balance
$657,864
Interest Rate
5.98%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
-$9,837

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 26, 2016
Sold by
Carrillo Lorenzo
Bought by
Garcia David A and Garcia Maricruz C

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$257,000
Interest Rate
3.71%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 17, 2009
Sold by
Carrillo Raquel
Bought by
Carrillo Lorenzo

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$203,839
Interest Rate
5.17%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 11, 2008
Sold by
Cavalieri Margarita
Bought by
Cavalieri Vincent J

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 8, 2008
Sold by
Deutsche Bank National Trust Company
Bought by
Cavalieri Vincent J

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 16, 2008
Sold by
Villalobos Alma and Valdovinos Juan
Bought by
Deutsche Bank National Trust Co and Long Beach Mortgage Loan Trust 2005-Wl2

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 20, 2005
Sold by
Arellano Jesus L
Bought by
Valdovinos Juan and Villalobos Alma

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$396,000
Interest Rate
6.85%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 14, 2005
Sold by
Alcazar Veronica R
Bought by
Arellano Jesus L

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$396,000
Interest Rate
6.85%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 11, 2002
Sold by
Perea Steve and Perea Kelly
Bought by
Arellano Jesus L and Alcazar Veronica R

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$251,200
Interest Rate
6.7%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone First

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 18, 1995
Sold by
Manteca Vintage Estates
Bought by
Perea Steve and Perea Kelly

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$158,400
Interest Rate
10.99%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Grant Deed $670,000 Chicago Title
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- North American Title Co Inc
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- Security Union Title Ins Co
Grant Deed $208,000 Security Union Title Ins Co
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- Chicago Title
Grant Deed $152,000 Chicago Title Company
Trustee Deed $274,000 Servicelink
Grant Deed $500,000 Chicago Title Co
Grant Deed -- Chicago Title Co
Grant Deed $314,000 Old Republic Title Company
Grant Deed $198,500 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $657,864 FHA
Previous Owner $257,000 New Conventional
Previous Owner $203,839 FHA
Previous Owner $396,000 Purchase Money Mortgage
Previous Owner $251,200 Stand Alone First
Previous Owner $158,400 No Value Available
Closed $47,100 No Value Available
Closed $99,000 No Value Available
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/10/2026 04/10/26 Sold $670,000 +3.1% $300 / Sq Ft
03/10/2026 03/10/26 Pending -- -- --
03/03/2026 03/03/26 For Sale $649,950 -- $291 / Sq Ft
Source: MetroList

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,992 $267,958 $65,826 $202,132
2024 $2,908 $262,705 $64,536 $198,169
2023 $2,873 $257,555 $63,271 $194,284
2022 $2,830 $252,506 $62,031 $190,475
2021 $2,799 $247,556 $60,815 $186,741
2020 $2,686 $245,019 $60,192 $184,827
2019 $2,651 $240,215 $59,012 $181,203
2018 $2,616 $235,505 $57,855 $177,650
2017 $2,578 $230,888 $56,721 $174,167
2016 $2,516 $226,363 $55,609 $170,754
2015 $2,502 $222,965 $54,775 $168,190
2014 $2,340 $218,599 $53,702 $164,897

Source: MetroList

MLS Number: 226024448

MetroList

APN: 219-620-17

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.