708 Mower St Duenweg, MO 64841
Estimated Value: $127,035 - $138,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,161
Sq Ft
$114/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 708 Mower St, Duenweg, MO 64841 and is currently estimated at $132,009, approximately $113 per square foot. 708 Mower St is a home with nearby schools including Soaring Heights Elementary School, East Middle School, and Joplin High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 10, 2013
Sold by
Williams Dave and Williams Brenda
Bought by
Savekizc Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Savekizc Llc | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $457 | $10,740 | $2,230 | $8,510 |
| 2024 | $456 | $9,670 | $2,230 | $7,440 |
| 2023 | $456 | $9,670 | $2,230 | $7,440 |
| 2022 | $477 | $10,140 | $2,230 | $7,910 |
| 2021 | $474 | $10,140 | $2,230 | $7,910 |
| 2020 | $425 | $9,430 | $2,230 | $7,200 |
| 2019 | $426 | $9,430 | $2,230 | $7,200 |
| 2018 | $392 | $8,690 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $394 | $8,690 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $385 | $8,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $385 | $8,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $385 | $8,600 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map