708 Simmons Dr Euless, TX 76040
Estimated Value: $237,391 - $280,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
996
Sq Ft
$258/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 708 Simmons Dr, Euless, TX 76040 and is currently estimated at $257,098, approximately $258 per square foot. 708 Simmons Dr is a home located in Tarrant County with nearby schools including Oakwood Terrace Elementary School, Central J High School, and Trinity High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 10, 2001
Sold by
Earney Deborah Lynne
Bought by
Vazquez Juan
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$78,155
Outstanding Balance
$30,426
Interest Rate
6.52%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$226,672
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vazquez Juan | -- | First American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Vazquez Juan | $78,155 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,678 | $176,116 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,754 | $224,222 | $60,000 | $164,222 |
| 2023 | $2,736 | $224,584 | $40,000 | $184,584 |
| 2022 | $2,843 | $183,326 | $40,000 | $143,326 |
| 2021 | $2,705 | $171,122 | $40,000 | $131,122 |
| 2020 | $2,484 | $148,897 | $40,000 | $108,897 |
| 2019 | $2,316 | $149,924 | $40,000 | $109,924 |
| 2018 | $1,640 | $90,375 | $18,000 | $72,375 |
| 2017 | $1,976 | $118,268 | $18,000 | $100,268 |
| 2016 | $1,796 | $106,556 | $18,000 | $88,556 |
| 2015 | $1,348 | $67,900 | $15,000 | $52,900 |
| 2014 | $1,348 | $67,900 | $15,000 | $52,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map