709 Hugo St Durham, NC 27704
Northeast Durham NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $362,000 - $421,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,437
Sq Ft
$271/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 709 Hugo St, Durham, NC 27704 and is currently estimated at $388,793, approximately $270 per square foot. 709 Hugo St is a home located in Durham County with nearby schools including W.G. Pearson Elementary School, Club Boulevard Elementary School, and Brogden Middle.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 10, 2020
Sold by
Prestige Home Solutions Llc
Bought by
Boyd Kenneth and Boyd Merle
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$237,900
Outstanding Balance
$211,122
Interest Rate
3.72%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$177,671
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 22, 2019
Sold by
Jones Karen
Bought by
Prestige Homes Solutions Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Boyd Kenneth | $288,000 | None Available | |
| Prestige Homes Solutions Llc | $133,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Boyd Kenneth | $237,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,952 | $398,696 | $87,750 | $310,946 |
| 2024 | $2,877 | $206,284 | $29,275 | $177,009 |
| 2023 | $2,702 | $206,284 | $29,275 | $177,009 |
| 2022 | $2,640 | $206,284 | $29,275 | $177,009 |
| 2021 | $2,628 | $206,284 | $29,275 | $177,009 |
| 2020 | $2,566 | $206,284 | $29,275 | $177,009 |
| 2019 | $2,566 | $206,284 | $29,275 | $177,009 |
| 2018 | $1,726 | $127,248 | $20,492 | $106,756 |
| 2017 | $1,713 | $127,248 | $20,492 | $106,756 |
| 2016 | $1,656 | $127,248 | $20,492 | $106,756 |
| 2015 | $1,576 | $113,820 | $14,033 | $99,787 |
| 2014 | $1,576 | $113,820 | $14,033 | $99,787 |
Source: Public Records
Map