71 Backus Ave Pasadena, CA 91107
East Pasadena NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $898,482 - $1,263,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
952
Sq Ft
$1,092/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 71 Backus Ave, Pasadena, CA 91107 and is currently estimated at $1,039,371, approximately $1,091 per square foot. 71 Backus Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Willard Elementary, Pasadena High School, and Walden School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 4, 2009
Sold by
Castaneda Bernardo H and Castaneda Ramona
Bought by
Castaneda Bernardo H
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Castaneda Bernardo H | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,558 | $75,340 | $36,021 | $39,319 |
| 2024 | $1,365 | $73,864 | $35,315 | $38,549 |
| 2023 | $1,348 | $72,417 | $34,623 | $37,794 |
| 2022 | $1,312 | $70,998 | $33,945 | $37,053 |
| 2021 | $1,268 | $69,607 | $33,280 | $36,327 |
| 2019 | $1,233 | $67,544 | $32,294 | $35,250 |
| 2018 | $1,106 | $66,220 | $31,661 | $34,559 |
| 2016 | $1,060 | $63,651 | $30,433 | $33,218 |
| 2015 | $1,046 | $62,696 | $29,976 | $32,720 |
| 2014 | $1,039 | $61,469 | $29,389 | $32,080 |
Source: Public Records
Map