NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $408,000 - $429,351

2 Beds
2 Baths
912 Sq Ft
$461/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: September 10, 2021

Last sale price $310,000 $340 Per Sq Ft

Est. 36% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,684 / mo

18 Days on Market

About This Home

As of September 2021

ACCEPTING BACK UP OFFERS! Looking for a great space to beat the summer heat? Look no further! Enjoy the ease of single level living with an outdoor oasis of your own at this meticulously maintained ranch. Located on a quiet neighborhood in Manchester’s West Side, this 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom home offers an open concept floor plan, finished lower level and above ground pool. Inside you’ll find a recently renovated kitchen featuring beautiful quartz countertops, tile backsplash, under cabinet lighting, new microwave and dishwasher. Flow into the living room with beautiful hardwood floors and a mini-split A/C system. Down the hall you’ll find a full bathroom that’s flooded with natural light from the skylight, bonus room, which could be used for storage or an office, and two bedrooms, each with a new wall A/C unit and bamboo flooring. Newer windows throughout. The finished lower level offers a spacious bonus room, ¾ bathroom with laundry and utility room with additional storage. Outside, you’ll access a workshop that can be used for more storage - or bring your own ideas. The backyard boasts a shed, low maintenance turf lawn and deck. Schedule your showing today!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Jordan Tillery

BHG Masiello Bedford License #071557 Listed on: 06/11/2021

BHG Masiello Bedford

Last Buyer's Agent

Richard Valentin Gutierrez

RE/MAX Synergy License #075620

RE/MAX Synergy

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,992

Year Built

  • Built in 1960

Lot Details

  • 5,227 Sq Ft Lot

Interior Spaces

  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms

• Mini Split Air Conditioners
  • Cooling System Mounted In Outer Wall Opening
  • Baseboard Heating
  • Hot Water Heating System
  • Heating System Uses Oil
  • Natural Gas Water Heater
  • Cable TV Available

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 0016

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,992

Year Built

Built in 1960

Lot Details

5,227 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Status Detail: Closed
  • Style: Ranch
  • Flood Zone: Unknown
  • Assessment Year: 2020
  • Construction: Existing
  • Total Stories: 1
  • Price Per Sq Ft: 339.91
  • Property Class: Residential
  • Property Type: Single Family
  • Year Built: 1960
  • List Agent: 279925
  • L O1 Homesnapcom: Yes
  • S O1 Homesnapcom: Yes
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range - Electric, Refrigerator
  • Features Accessibility: 1st Floor Bedroom, 1st Floor Full Bathroom, 1st Floor Hrd Surfce Flr, One-Level Home, Paved Parking
  • Features Interior: Skylight, Laundry - Basement
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Flooring: Hardwood, Tile
  • Total Bathrooms: 2
  • Three Quarter Bathrooms: 1
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Basement: Yes
  • Basement Access Type: Interior
  • Basement Description: Finished, Stairs - Interior, Storage Space
  • Level 1: Level 1: Bedroom, Level 1: Bath - Full, Level 1: Kitchen/Dining, Level 1: Living Room, Level 1: Master Bedroom, Level 1: Workshop
  • Basement Level Rooms: Level B: Bonus Room, Level B: Bath - 3/4
  • Room 1: Kitchen/Dining, On Level: 1
  • Room 2: Living Room, On Level: 1
  • Room 3: Bath - Full, On Level: 1
  • Room 4: Master Bedroom, On Level: 1
  • Room 5: 1
  • Room 6: Workshop, On Level: 1
  • Room 7: Bonus Room, On Level: Basement
  • Room 8: Bath - 3/4, On Level: Basement
  • Sq Ft - Apx Finished AG: 912
  • Sq Ft - Apx Finished BG: 600
  • Sq Ft - Apx Total: 1824
  • Sq Ft - Apx Total Finished: 1512
  • Sq Ft - Apx Unfinished BG: 312

• Roof: Shingle - Architectural
  • Features Exterior: Deck, Pool - Above Ground, Shed

Lot Info

  • Map: 0571
  • Lot: 0016
  • Lot Sq Ft: 5227
  • Lot Acres: 0.12
  • Lot Description: City Lot, Level
  • Surveyed: Unknown
  • Zoning: Residential
  • Deed Book: 3652
  • Deed Page: 1350
  • Deed Recorded Type: Warranty

Tax Info

  • Tax Gross Amount: 3992
  • Tax Year: 2020

MLS Schools

  • School District: Manchester Sch Dst SAU #37

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 11, 2021
Closed on
Sep 10, 2021
List Price
$300,000
Sold Price
$310,000
Premium/Discount to List
$10,000
3.33%
Current Estimated Value
$420,338

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$110,338
Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.71%
Original Mortgage
$304,385
Outstanding Balance
$276,968
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$143,370

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 10, 2014
Closed on
Apr 14, 2014
List Price
$169,900
Sold Price
$162,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$7,900
-4.65%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
9.14%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 6, 2011
Sold by
Cartus Financial Corp
Bought by
Puffen Jason E and Puffen Rebecca L

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$148,884
Interest Rate
4.37%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Idan Adbullah $310,000 None Available
Idan Adbullah $310,000 None Available
Bates Michael A $162,000 --
Bates Michael A $162,000 --
Puffen Jason E $154,000 --
Cartus Financial Corp $154,000 --
Cartus Financial Corp $154,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Idan Adbullah $304,385
Closed Idan Adbullah $304,385
Previous Owner Cartus Financial Corp $148,884
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
09/10/2021 09/10/21 Sold $310,000 +3.3% $340 / Sq Ft
06/29/2021 06/29/21 Pending -- -- --
06/21/2021 06/21/21 For Sale $300,000 0.0% $329 / Sq Ft
06/16/2021 06/16/21 Pending -- -- --
06/11/2021 06/11/21 For Sale $300,000 +85.2% $329 / Sq Ft
04/11/2014 04/11/14 Sold $162,000 -4.6% $178 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
02/27/2014 02/27/14 Pending -- -- --
02/10/2014 02/10/14 For Sale $169,900 -- $186 / Sq Ft
Source: PrimeMLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2024 $5,300 $270,700 $89,100 $181,600
2023 $5,105 $270,700 $89,100 $181,600
2022 $4,938 $270,700 $89,100 $181,600
2021 $4,786 $270,700 $89,100 $181,600
2020 $3,992 $161,900 $61,400 $100,500
2019 $3,937 $161,900 $61,400 $100,500
2018 $3,790 $161,900 $61,400 $100,500
2017 $3,831 $161,900 $61,400 $100,500
2016 $3,746 $161,900 $61,400 $100,500
2015 $3,858 $164,600 $61,400 $103,200
2014 $3,868 $164,600 $61,400 $103,200
2013 $3,731 $164,600 $61,400 $103,200
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: PrimeMLS

MLS Number: 4866174

PrimeMLS

APN: MNCH-000571-000000-000016B

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.