710 Birch St Willows, CA 95988
Estimated Value: $307,191 - $442,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,757
Sq Ft
$203/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 710 Birch St, Willows, CA 95988 and is currently estimated at $356,298, approximately $202 per square foot. 710 Birch St is a home located in Glenn County with nearby schools including Murdock Elementary School, Willows Intermediate School, and Willows High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 8, 2014
Sold by
Kinkle Gilbert C and Kinkle Carol J
Bought by
Kinkle Gilbert Charles and Kink Carol
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kinkle Gilbert Charles | -- | Timios Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,542 | $71,094 | $11,207 | $59,887 |
| 2024 | $1,542 | $69,701 | $10,988 | $58,713 |
| 2023 | $1,451 | $68,335 | $10,773 | $57,562 |
| 2022 | $1,358 | $66,996 | $10,562 | $56,434 |
| 2021 | $1,275 | $65,683 | $10,355 | $55,328 |
| 2020 | $1,185 | $65,010 | $10,249 | $54,761 |
| 2019 | $1,180 | $63,737 | $10,049 | $53,688 |
| 2018 | $1,157 | $62,488 | $9,852 | $52,636 |
| 2017 | $1,150 | $61,263 | $9,659 | $51,604 |
| 2016 | $1,107 | $60,063 | $9,470 | $50,593 |
| 2015 | $1,098 | $59,162 | $9,328 | $49,834 |
| 2014 | $1,086 | $58,004 | $9,146 | $48,858 |
Source: Public Records
Map