710 Erskine St Hampton, VA 23666
Northampton NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $344,696 - $389,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,037
Sq Ft
$183/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 710 Erskine St, Hampton, VA 23666 and is currently estimated at $373,174, approximately $183 per square foot. 710 Erskine St is a home located in Hampton City with nearby schools including George P. Phenix Elementary School, Cesar Tarrant Middle School, and Bethel High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 14, 2015
Sold by
Byrd Thomas A
Bought by
Hopson Devenyiss J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$180,294
Outstanding Balance
$138,895
Interest Rate
3.76%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$234,279
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 27, 2004
Sold by
Normandeau Joseph
Bought by
Byrd Thomas
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$165,870
Interest Rate
6.01%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hopson Devenyiss J | $176,500 | -- | |
| Byrd Thomas | $171,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hopson Devenyiss J | $180,294 | |
| Previous Owner | Byrd Thomas | $165,870 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,820 | $321,600 | $90,000 | $231,600 |
| 2024 | $3,646 | $317,000 | $90,000 | $227,000 |
| 2023 | $3,494 | $301,200 | $90,000 | $211,200 |
| 2022 | $3,328 | $282,000 | $80,000 | $202,000 |
| 2021 | $3,189 | $246,700 | $75,000 | $171,700 |
| 2020 | $2,869 | $231,400 | $75,000 | $156,400 |
| 2019 | $2,773 | $223,600 | $75,000 | $148,600 |
| 2018 | $2,822 | $210,400 | $64,500 | $145,900 |
| 2017 | $2,703 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,703 | $210,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,755 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,907 | $214,600 | $64,500 | $150,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map