NOT LISTED FOR SALE

710 Majestic Dr Crestview, FL 32536

Estimated Value: $196,629 - $202,000

3 Beds
2.5 Baths
1,460 Sq Ft
$137/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: May 12, 2021

Last sale price $165,000 $113 Per Sq Ft

Est. 21% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,375 / mo

6 Days on Market

About This Home

As of May 2021

This well kept developed town home community consist of a nature preservation area with nature trails, a gazebo and overlook pavillion. Cool down after a long day at work by the community pool with changing rooms. This location south of I-10 makes for a very convenient drive to area beaches and military bases. This is a two story traditional design with brick and Hardy plank exterior. The floor plan has the living, kitchen, and half bath downstairs, and bedrooms with baths upstairs. Downstairs living room has new vinyl plank flooring. Nice amount of storage under the stairs, large closets in all bedrooms. This is an end unit located next to the pool and playground.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Geraldine House

RE/MAX Agency One License #3001005 Listed on: 01/28/2021

RE/MAX Agency One

Last Buyer's Agent

Joseph Herrin

Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate Emerald Coast License #3466472

Townhouse Details

Home Type

  • Townhome

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,734

Year Built

  • Built in 2006

Lot Details

  • 1,742 Sq Ft Lot
  • Sprinkler System

HOA Fees

  • $120 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 1 Car Garage
  • Automatic Garage Door Opener

Home Design

  • Shingle Roof
  • Vinyl Siding
  • Three Sided Brick Exterior Elevation

Interior Spaces

  • 1,460 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 01-2N-24-1000-00EE-0060

Community Details

Overview

  • Association fees include accounting, ground keeping, land recreation, legal, management, recreational faclty

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,734

Year Built

Built in 2006

Lot Details

1,742 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$120 per month

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Attached Single Unit
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.04
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Subdivision Name: EAGLES LANDING S/D
  • Directions: From Hwy 85 Take PJ Adams to Wildhorse (on Left at Stop Light). Take 1st Right on Riverchase follow until you see the Eagles Landing Entrance on the Right. Take next right on Wingspan then take 2nd right on Majestic. Townhouse will be the first unit on the left.
  • Architectural Style: Townhome
  • Carport Y N: No
  • New Construction: No
  • Building Stories: 2
  • Year Built: 2006
  • Remarks Misc:Remarks: This well kept developed town home community consist of a nature preservation area with nature trails, a gazebo and overlook pavillion. Cool down after a long day at work by the community pool with changing rooms. This location south of I-10 makes for a very convenient drive to area beaches and military bases. This is a two story traditional design with brick and Hardy plank exterior. The floor plan has the living, kitchen, and half bath downstairs, and bedrooms with baths upstairs. Downstairs living room has new vinyl plank flooring. Nice amount of storage under the stairs, large closets in all bedrooms. This is an end unit located next to the pool and playground.
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 2

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Auto Garage Door Opn, Refrigerator, Smoke Detector, Stove/Oven Electric
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Crwn Molding, Floor Tile, Floor Vinyl, Floor WW Carpet, Washer/Dryer Hookup

• Pool Features: Pool Type
  • Construction Type: Roof Shingle/Shake, Siding Brick Some, Vinyl Siding
  • Exterior Features: Patio Open, Pavillion/Gazebo, Pool - House, Pool - In-Ground, Sprinkler System
  • Property Condition: Construction Complete
  • Construction Status:Construction Complete: Yes
  • ConstructionSiding:Siding Vinyl: Yes
  • Exterior:Patio Open: Yes
  • ConstructionSiding:Roof ShingleShake: Yes
  • Exterior:Sprinkler System: Yes
  • Exterior:Pool - In-Ground: Yes
  • ConstructionSiding:Siding Brick Some: Yes
  • Exterior:PavillionGazebo: Yes
  • Exterior:Pool - House: Yes

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 1.0
  • General Property Info:Garage2: Yes
  • Appliances:Auto Garage Door Opn: Yes

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Central
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Utilities: Electric, Public Sewer, Public Water, TV Cable
  • Utility: Yes

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Pavillion/Gazebo, Playground, Pool
  • Association #2 Fee: 120.0
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association: Yes

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: Accounting, Ground Keeping, Land Recreation, Legal, Management, Recreational Faclty

Schools

  • Elementary School: Antioch
  • High School: Crestview
  • Middle Or Junior School: Davidson

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 1742.4
  • Parcel #: 01-2N-24-1000-00EE-0060
  • Zoning: City, Resid Multi-Family
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 1734.27
  • Tax Year: 2019

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jan 28, 2021
Closed on
May 12, 2021
Joseph Herrin
Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate Emerald Coast
List Price
$165,000
Sold Price
$165,000
Current Estimated Value
$200,157

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$35,157
Avg. Annual Appreciation
3.95%
Original Mortgage
$166,666
Outstanding Balance
$150,074
Interest Rate
3.1%
Mortgage Type
USDA
Estimated Equity
$50,083

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 7, 2011

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Cifuentes Cristina A $165,000 Knight Barry Title Sln Inc
Gispanski Richard L $104,000 Attorney
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Cifuentes Cristina A $166,666
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/12/2021 05/12/21 Sold $165,000 0.0% $113 / Sq Ft
02/03/2021 02/03/21 Pending -- -- --
01/28/2021 01/28/21 For Sale $165,000 0.0% $113 / Sq Ft
03/20/2020 03/20/20 Rented $1,200 0.0% --
03/20/2020 03/20/20 Under Contract -- -- --
02/25/2020 02/25/20 For Rent $1,200 +33.3% --
03/01/2015 03/01/15 Rented $900 0.0% --
03/01/2015 03/01/15 Under Contract -- -- --
02/17/2015 02/17/15 For Rent $900 -- --
Source: Emerald Coast Association of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,240 $183,116 $20,000 $163,116
2024 $2,554 $205,367 $20,000 $185,367
2023 $2,554 $199,422 $20,000 $179,422
2022 $2,792 $171,502 $20,000 $151,502
2021 $2,022 $120,715 $10,000 $110,715
2020 $1,903 $115,345 $10,000 $105,345
2019 $1,734 $102,562 $10,000 $92,562
2018 $1,585 $92,319 $0 $0
2017 $1,473 $84,661 $0 $0
2016 $1,453 $83,881 $0 $0
2015 $1,387 $78,387 $0 $0
2014 $1,309 $78,086 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Emerald Coast Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 863385

Emerald Coast Association of REALTORS®

APN: 01-2N-24-1000-00EE-0060

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.