7106 Willow Rd Maple Grove, MN 55369
Estimated Value: $402,000 - $436,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,728
Sq Ft
$242/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7106 Willow Rd, Maple Grove, MN 55369 and is currently estimated at $418,864, approximately $242 per square foot. 7106 Willow Rd is a home located in Hennepin County with nearby schools including Cedar Island Elementary School, Maple Grove Middle School, and Osseo Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 9, 2021
Sold by
Carney Jack Woodrow and Carney Barbara
Bought by
Sjulstad Benjamin
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$300,800
Outstanding Balance
$271,803
Interest Rate
3.05%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$147,061
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sjulstad Benjamin | $376,000 | Burnet Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sjulstad Benjamin | $300,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,537 | $381,700 | $129,300 | $252,400 |
| 2023 | $4,403 | $377,600 | $120,900 | $256,700 |
| 2022 | $3,426 | $388,700 | $118,000 | $270,700 |
| 2021 | $3,355 | $290,900 | $76,200 | $214,700 |
| 2020 | $3,470 | $279,900 | $76,200 | $203,700 |
| 2019 | $3,326 | $276,900 | $85,300 | $191,600 |
| 2018 | $3,064 | $253,100 | $72,300 | $180,800 |
| 2017 | $3,067 | $223,500 | $66,000 | $157,500 |
| 2016 | $3,253 | $232,200 | $79,000 | $153,200 |
| 2015 | $3,008 | $211,500 | $64,500 | $147,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $200,500 | $67,000 | $133,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map