7118 Willow Rd Maple Grove, MN 55369
Estimated Value: $355,000 - $406,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
1,050
Sq Ft
$366/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7118 Willow Rd, Maple Grove, MN 55369 and is currently estimated at $384,483, approximately $366 per square foot. 7118 Willow Rd is a home located in Hennepin County with nearby schools including Cedar Island Elementary School, Maple Grove Middle School, and Osseo Senior High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,266 | $361,000 | $129,300 | $231,700 |
| 2023 | $4,141 | $356,700 | $120,900 | $235,800 |
| 2022 | $3,419 | $367,200 | $118,000 | $249,200 |
| 2021 | $3,419 | $290,300 | $76,200 | $214,100 |
| 2020 | $3,518 | $284,700 | $76,200 | $208,500 |
| 2019 | $3,374 | $280,300 | $85,300 | $195,000 |
| 2018 | $3,111 | $256,300 | $72,300 | $184,000 |
| 2017 | $3,070 | $223,700 | $66,000 | $157,700 |
| 2016 | $3,248 | $231,900 | $79,000 | $152,900 |
| 2015 | $2,959 | $208,500 | $64,500 | $144,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $197,500 | $67,000 | $130,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map