7108 Willow Rd Maple Grove, MN 55369
Estimated Value: $344,000 - $406,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,050
Sq Ft
$363/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7108 Willow Rd, Maple Grove, MN 55369 and is currently estimated at $381,522, approximately $363 per square foot. 7108 Willow Rd is a home located in Hennepin County with nearby schools including Cedar Island Elementary School, Maple Grove Middle School, and Osseo Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 14, 2025
Sold by
Lynch Sandra A and Lynch John M
Bought by
Lynch Sandra A
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lynch Sandra A | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,151 | $352,200 | $129,300 | $222,900 |
| 2023 | $4,029 | $347,800 | $120,900 | $226,900 |
| 2022 | $3,308 | $358,100 | $118,000 | $240,100 |
| 2021 | $3,306 | $281,800 | $76,200 | $205,600 |
| 2020 | $3,420 | $276,300 | $76,200 | $200,100 |
| 2019 | $3,272 | $273,300 | $85,300 | $188,000 |
| 2018 | $3,014 | $249,400 | $72,300 | $177,100 |
| 2017 | $3,164 | $217,400 | $66,000 | $151,400 |
| 2016 | $3,347 | $226,000 | $79,000 | $147,000 |
| 2015 | $3,081 | $204,200 | $64,500 | $139,700 |
| 2014 | -- | $193,300 | $67,000 | $126,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map