711 Lomora Ave Pasadena, CA 91107
East Eaton Wash NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,282,000 - $1,362,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,427
Sq Ft
$917/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 711 Lomora Ave, Pasadena, CA 91107 and is currently estimated at $1,308,004, approximately $916 per square foot. 711 Lomora Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Norma Coombs Elementary, Pasadena High School, and Assumption of the Blessed Virgin Mary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 15, 2020
Sold by
Khachatryan Artur
Bought by
Ashikian Karine
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 25, 2008
Sold by
Ashikian Gary
Bought by
Ashikian Gary and The Gary Ashikian Revocable Living Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 29, 2007
Sold by
Sherard Richard A
Bought by
Sherard Susan Lynn
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$210,000
Outstanding Balance
$133,029
Interest Rate
6.67%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$1,174,975
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 10, 2007
Sold by
Sabin James Robert and Sherard Susan Lynn
Bought by
Ashikian Gary
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$210,000
Outstanding Balance
$133,029
Interest Rate
6.67%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$1,174,975
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 2005
Sold by
Sabin George W and Sabin Living Trust
Bought by
Sabin James Robert
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ashikian Karine | -- | None Available | |
| Ashikian Karine | -- | None Available | |
| Ashikian Gary | -- | None Available | |
| Sherard Susan Lynn | -- | Equity Title Company | |
| Sabin James Robert | -- | Equity Title Company | |
| Ashikian Gary | $621,000 | Equity Title Company | |
| Sabin James Robert | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ashikian Gary | $210,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,169 | $815,415 | $652,286 | $163,129 |
| 2024 | $9,169 | $799,428 | $639,497 | $159,931 |
| 2023 | $9,090 | $783,754 | $626,958 | $156,796 |
| 2022 | $8,775 | $768,387 | $614,665 | $153,722 |
| 2021 | $8,417 | $753,321 | $602,613 | $150,708 |
| 2020 | $8,080 | $745,597 | $596,434 | $149,163 |
| 2019 | $8,100 | $730,979 | $584,740 | $146,239 |
| 2018 | $8,230 | $716,647 | $573,275 | $143,372 |
| 2016 | $7,966 | $688,820 | $551,015 | $137,805 |
| 2015 | $7,878 | $678,475 | $542,739 | $135,736 |
| 2014 | $7,712 | $665,186 | $532,108 | $133,078 |
Source: Public Records
Map