7112 E La Cumbre Dr Orange, CA 92869
Estimated Value: $1,568,000 - $1,764,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,589
Sq Ft
$632/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7112 E La Cumbre Dr, Orange, CA 92869 and is currently estimated at $1,636,105, approximately $631 per square foot. 7112 E La Cumbre Dr is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Panorama Elementary School, El Modena High School, and Orange County Classical Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 19, 2013
Sold by
Brozovich Darlene M
Bought by
Brozovich Darlene M and The Brozovich Family Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brozovich Darlene M | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,486 | $498,557 | $185,311 | $313,246 |
| 2024 | $5,486 | $488,782 | $181,678 | $307,104 |
| 2023 | $5,363 | $479,199 | $178,116 | $301,083 |
| 2022 | $5,256 | $469,803 | $174,623 | $295,180 |
| 2021 | $5,110 | $460,592 | $171,199 | $289,393 |
| 2020 | $5,062 | $455,870 | $169,444 | $286,426 |
| 2019 | $4,998 | $446,932 | $166,122 | $280,810 |
| 2018 | $4,921 | $438,169 | $162,865 | $275,304 |
| 2017 | $4,718 | $429,578 | $159,672 | $269,906 |
| 2016 | $4,626 | $421,155 | $156,541 | $264,614 |
| 2015 | $4,558 | $414,829 | $154,189 | $260,640 |
| 2014 | $4,459 | $406,704 | $151,169 | $255,535 |
Source: Public Records
Map